RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
you RUN the place
Po Box 271299, Houston, Texas, 77277, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (12 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2011 Results - Great Southwest Classic
Jun 5th 2011, 1:42am
2011 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 10th 2011, 5:29pm
2011 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19th 2011, 9:00pm
Search
2011 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Published by
Shane
Mar 19th 2011, 9:00pm
Comments
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 18, 2011 to Mar 19, 2011
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama State
Alief Elsik
Alief Taylor
Arlington Bowie
Austin Concordia
Austin Eastside Memorial
Austin Johns
Austin Lake Travis
Awty International
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Bryan Rudder
Caesar Chavez
CC Carroll
Cedar Hill
Channelview
Chester W Nimitz
Christway
Corpus Christi West Oso
CP Vista Ridge
Crockett
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Ridge
Dallas Madison
DeSoto
DFW All-Star
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Fort Worth Country Day
Fossil Ridge
Ft. Bend Dulles
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Willowridge
Furr
Galena Park
Grambling State
Hamshire Fannett
Home Schooled
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Community College
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Houston Math S&T
Houston Reagan
Houston Waltrip
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Humble Summer Creek
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word Houston
Jack Yates
Jackson State
James Madison
Jesse H Jones Sr
Judson
Kansas City
Kashmere Senior
Katy
Katy Mayde Creek
La Marque
La Porte
Lancaster
Leander
Liberty
Lifegate Christian
Lutheran-South
McDonogh 35
Montgomery
North Shore Senior (GP)
Onalaska
Paul Quinn
Pflugerville
Prairie View A&M
Randall Air Forc
Rice
Richardson Berkner
Rogers
Rosenberg Lamar
Round Rock
Round Rock Austin Mcneil
San Antonio Wagner
Southern-Baton Rouge
Southwest Christian
Spring
Spring Westfield
St John's
ST Marcus HS
St Thomas
St Thomas Episcopal
Sterling
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Texarkana Texas
Texas College
Texas Southern
The Highlands
Tulsa
Unattached
USA World Ju
W W Samuell
Walter L Cohen
West Jefferson
Westbury Christian
Westlake
White Haven HS
Wiley
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Jaylon
Galena Park
10.71
-2.9
2
2
Burrell, Cameron
Fort Bend Ridge
11.19
-2.9
2
3
Turner, Jonathan
CC Carroll
11.30
-2.9
2
4
Jones, Ridge
DeSoto
11.30
-2.7
1
5
Carter, Cameron
Westlake
11.33
-2.7
1
6
Allen, Blake
FB Thurgood Mars
11.36
-2.9
2
7
Graves, JaKorin
Ft. Bend Willowr
11.38
-2.9
2
8
Burch, James
Cypress Ridge
11.42
-2.7
1
9
Handsborough, Kabodrean
Crockett
11.44
-2.7
1
10
Nelson, Nicholas
Beaumont Ozen
11.48
-2.7
1
11
Acy, Tremayne
Cedar Hill
11.51
-2.9
2
12
Butler, Quentin
CC Carroll
11.59
-2.9
2
13
Bell, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.67
-2.7
1
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Jaylon
Galena Park
10.74
-3.3
9
2
Butler, Quentin
CC Carroll
11.11
-2.6
2
3
Allen, Blake
FB Thurgood Mars
11.20
-2.5
1
4
Acy, Tremayne
Cedar Hill
11.24
-2.0
5
5
Graves, JaKorin
Ft. Bend Willowr
11.25
-3.1
4
6
Burrell, Cameron
Fort Bend Ridge
11.26
-2.5
6
6
Turner, Jonathan
CC Carroll
11.26
-3.2
8
8
Gasway, Cornelius
La Marque
11.28
-1.9
11
9
Handsborough, Kabodrean
Crockett
11.29
-2.1
12
10
Jones, Ridge
DeSoto
11.38
-2.0
10
11
Nelson, Nicholas
Beaumont Ozen
11.39
-2.0
10
12
Burch, James
Cypress Ridge
11.39
-2.6
2
13
Gay, Tim
Caesar Chavez
11.41
-2.0
5
14
Simmons, Austin
Hamshire Fannett
11.44
-2.0
5
15
Bell, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.49
-2.0
10
16
Carter, Cameron
Westlake
11.52
-3.2
8
17
Matthews, Donovan
Cedar Hill
11.52
-3.1
4
18
Hinson, Reggie
Lancaster
11.55
-3.1
4
19
Dorsey, Darius
CC Carroll
11.56
-2.5
1
20
Christopher, Jonquille
Westlake
11.58
-3.3
9
21
Smith, Jordan
DeSoto
11.60
-3.3
9
22
Roberts, Carl
Spring
11.62
-3.2
8
23
McGriff, Xavier
Cypress Lakes
11.63
-2.1
12
23
Wolf, Jonathan
Crockett
11.63
-2.6
2
25
White, Travian
Lancaster
11.65
-2.5
6
26
Sullivan, Andrew
San Antonio Wagn
11.66
-3.8
13
27
Gaither, Weldon
San Antonio Wagn
11.67
-3.1
4
28
Heard, Damion
Beaumont Central
11.68
-2.0
5
29
Holloway, Yuki
Alief Elsik
11.68
-5.0
7
30
Burrieson, Brison
Humble
11.71
-3.1
4
31
Evans, Johnny
Humble Summer Cr
11.72
-2.6
2
32
Shaw, Desmine
Austin Eastside
11.74
-2.1
12
33
Lieu, Robin
Cypress Lakes
11.75
-3.2
8
34
Caldwell, Trey
Richardson Berkn
11.79
-2.5
6
35
Mathews, Derrick
Galena Park
11.79
-2.5
6
36
Porter, Darnell
Arlington Bowie
11.80
-5.0
7
37
Watkins, Cedell
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.81
-5.0
7
38
Holliday, Jerkalye
Humble
11.85
-2.5
1
38
Sannoh, Steven
Houston Lamar
11.85
-3.8
13
40
Brown, Elliot
Beaumont Central
11.85
-2.1
12
41
Miller, Josef
Home Schooled
11.86
-2.0
10
42
Williams, Eric
Spring
11.88
-5.2
3
43
Brown, Carlos
Jack Yates
11.90
-3.1
4
44
Jackson, Chris
La Marque
11.91
-3.3
9
45
Williams, Davin
Houston Lamar
11.94
-3.2
8
46
Brock, Eddie
Round Rock Austi
11.96
-3.3
9
47
Bell, Trevor
Hamshire Fannett
11.97
-3.8
13
48
Lightfoot, Thomas
Beaumont West Br
11.99
-3.3
9
49
Skaggs, Alex
Humble Atascocit
12.00
-3.1
4
50
Simmons, Perriun
Jesse H Jones Sr
12.00
-2.1
12
51
Muhammad, Kahlib
Humble Atascocit
12.00
-1.9
11
52
Amos, Torian
Chester W Nimitz
12.01
-1.9
11
53
Johnson, Melvin
Walter L Cohen
12.03
-3.8
13
54
BRENT, SHANNON
W W Samuell
12.03
-2.5
1
55
Charles, Derrick
Houston Westbury
12.05
-2.6
2
56
Burks, Javon
Houston Eisenhow
12.06
-1.9
11
57
Jonathan, Lewis
La Porte
12.09
-2.6
2
58
Jackson, Chris
Houston Washingt
12.15
-2.0
10
59
Annello, Austin
Lutheran-South
12.16
-2.0
10
60
Tate, Caleb
Lifegate Christi
12.18
-2.5
6
61
Harrell, Jalen
Round Rock Austi
12.20
-5.2
3
62
Dennis, Daquon
Spring Westfield
12.20
-5.0
7
63
Wilburn, Dylan
Houston Reagan
12.24
-2.6
2
64
Lockett, Arthur
Jack Yates
12.24
-2.1
12
65
Maher, Lawrence
Lutheran-South
12.29
-2.5
6
66
Surrell, Malcolm
Arlington Bowie
12.30
-5.0
7
67
GRANT, ADRIAN
W W Samuell
12.36
-2.5
1
68
Shakir, Zyris
Houston Washingt
12.37
-5.2
3
69
Becera, Austin
Fort Worth Count
12.40
-2.5
6
70
Varisce, Brandon
Cypress Ridge
12.50
-5.0
7
71
White, Duane
La Porte
12.53
-3.2
8
72
Ben, Troy
Sterling
12.55
-5.2
3
73
Grayson, Reggie
Humble Summer Cr
12.56
-2.1
12
74
Gibson, Dontae
Sterling
12.73
-3.8
13
75
Whitfield, Darius
Jesse H Jones Sr
12.74
-3.3
9
76
McDaniel, Trevaughn
Houston Reagan
13.02
-2.5
1
77
Fluker, Ajene
Christway
13.76
-3.8
13
--
White, Devin
Houston Eisenhow
FS
-3.2
8
--
Gafford, Gerald
Richardson Berkn
FS
-2.0
5
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Redrick, Philip
Texas Southern
10.66
-2.5
2
2
Lee, Brent
Jackson State
11.04
-2.5
2
3
Vance, Justin
Jackson State
11.08
-2.5
2
4
Smith, DeAndre
Kansas City
11.16
-2.9
1
5
Waller, Deangelo
Grambling State
11.20
-2.9
1
6
McKenzie, Kevin
Huston-Tillotson
11.22
-2.9
1
7
Baltazar, Steven
Grambling State
11.25
-2.5
2
8
Kelly, Richard
Jackson State
11.26
-2.5
2
10
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
11.29
-2.9
1
9
Waite, Ramone
Southwest Christ
11.29
-2.9
1
11
Meekings, Broderick
Wiley
11.36
-2.9
1
12
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
11.43
-2.5
2
13
Nichols, Victor
Southern-Baton R
11.48
-2.9
1
14
hill, donquavious
Kansas City
11.88
-2.9
1
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Redrick, Philip
Texas Southern
10.62
-2.0
1
2
Graham, Alex
Southwest Christ
10.89
-0.7
3
3
Lee, Brent
Jackson State
11.03
-1.9
6
4
Kelly, Richard
Jackson State
11.05
-0.4
5
5
Baltazar, Steven
Grambling State
11.08
-0.7
3
6
Vance, Justin
Jackson State
11.09
+0.3
2
7
Vick, Jeff
Texas Southern
11.13
-0.7
3
8
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
11.14
-2.0
1
9
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
11.16
+0.3
2
10
hill, donquavious
Kansas City
11.17
-0.4
5
11
Smith, DeAndre
Kansas City
11.19
-2.7
4
12
Nichols, Victor
Southern-Baton R
11.19
+0.3
2
13
Waller, Deangelo
Grambling State
11.27
-2.7
4
14
McKenzie, Kevin
Huston-Tillotson
11.29
-2.7
4
15
Waite, Ramone
Southwest Christ
11.33
-1.9
6
16
Meekings, Broderick
Wiley
11.34
-2.0
1
17
kimmons, anthony
Kansas City
11.35
-2.0
1
18
Brown, Laron
Texas Southern
11.40
-1.9
6
19
Albert, Joshua
Southern-Baton R
11.40
-0.7
3
20
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
11.42
-0.7
3
21
Hall, Anthony
Grambling State
11.48
-0.4
5
22
Standberry, Titus
Texas Southern
11.54
-2.7
4
23
Washington, James
Austin Concordia
11.57
-0.7
3
24
coker, jonathan
Kansas City
11.58
-2.7
4
25
Holiday, Marion
Austin Concordia
11.58
-1.9
6
26
Otoo, Solomon
Grambling State
11.58
-2.7
4
27
Bailey, Jarron
Wiley
11.59
-1.9
6
28
Barnes, Robert
Wiley
11.68
+0.3
2
29
Lubin, Jeff
Alabama State
11.70
-1.9
6
30
James, Xavier
Texas Southern
11.74
-2.7
4
31
Broussard, Christian
Prairie View A&M
11.77
-0.4
5
32
Jenkins, Jarmarion
Austin Concordia
11.78
-0.4
5
33
Staples, Jonathan
Houston Baptist
11.79
-1.9
6
34
Humphries, Christopher
Huston-Tillotson
11.81
+0.3
2
35
Green, Jeremy
Grambling State
11.88
-2.0
1
36
Joiner, Jacorey
Prairie View A&M
12.18
-0.7
3
37
Dixon, Damian
Austin Concordia
12.27
+0.3
2
38
Alexander, Aaron
Austin Concordia
13.30
-2.0
1
--
Henderson, Samuel
Texas College
FS
+0.3
2
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Authorlee, Jermaine
Galena Park
21.65
-0.8
3
2
Lee, Clyde
Ft. Bend Hightow
22.35
-0.8
3
3
Harris, Leroy
Jack Yates
22.67
-2.5
10
4
Dickey, Rhody
Humble
22.69
-0.8
3
5
Butler, Quentin
CC Carroll
22.70
-1.3
13
6
Jones, Mike
Bryan Rudder
22.71
-2.7
7
7
Listenbee, Kolby
Arlington Bowie
22.84
-2.5
11
8
Nelson, Nicholas
Beaumont Ozen
22.84
-1.3
13
9
Julien, Gilbert
Walter L Cohen
22.85
-2.4
4
10
Shaw, Desmine
Austin Eastside
22.92
-2.9
1
11
Graves, JaKorin
Ft. Bend Willowr
23.00
-1.8
8
12
McGriff, Xavier
Cypress Lakes
23.04
-1.3
13
13
James, Kwamee
Crockett
23.07
-2.9
1
14
Creer, Tarik
Cedar Hill
23.13
-0.8
3
15
Spann, Aaron
San Antonio Wagn
23.16
-2.2
9
16
Bell, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
23.17
-1.8
8
17
Dorsey, Darius
CC Carroll
23.21
-2.9
1
18
Mouton, John
St Thomas
23.22
-2.7
7
19
Taylor, Paul
Lancaster
23.31
-1.3
13
20
Winn, Shaquille
Westlake
23.35
-0.8
3
21
pryor, Caleb
DeSoto
23.36
-0.8
3
22
Martin, Richard
Beaumont Central
23.39
-2.7
7
23
Clemmons, Cequile
Humble
23.42
-2.9
1
24
Mayberry, DeAnthony
FB Thurgood Mars
23.42
-2.4
5
25
Taylor, Jamaul
Lancaster
23.43
-1.3
13
26
Childs, Rendrick
Cypress Ridge
23.44
-2.4
4
27
Gafford, Gerald
Richardson Berkn
23.50
-1.3
13
28
Thompson, Timothy
Alief Elsik
23.53
-2.4
5
29
Burks, Javon
Houston Eisenhow
23.55
-2.7
6
30
Walker, Shelby
Houston Lamar
23.61
-2.0
2
31
Massey, Lamont
Walter L Cohen
23.63
-2.7
6
32
Wise, Daniel
Arlington Bowie
23.64
-2.5
11
33
Julian, Lloyd
Episcopal
23.67
-2.2
9
34
Walker, Javon
Alief Elsik
23.68
-2.2
9
35
James, Chris
Beaumont Ozen
23.68
-2.2
9
36
Blackshire, Erroll
Cypress Ridge
23.73
-2.2
9
37
Miller, Josef
Home Schooled
23.76
-2.7
6
38
Crowe, Joe
Chester W Nimitz
23.83
-2.7
6
39
Barker, Jaquavious
Westlake
23.84
-2.5
11
40
Williams, Carlitos
Chester W Nimitz
23.87
-2.7
6
41
Townsend, Cameron
Spring Westfield
23.89
-2.5
11
42
Hayes, Sam
Houston Westside
23.90
-2.2
9
43
Harris, Robert
Humble Summer Cr
23.95
-2.4
5
44
Washington, Cedric
Jack Yates
23.98
-2.4
4
45
Gaither, Weldon
San Antonio Wagn
24.01
-1.3
13
46
Jonathan, Lewis
La Porte
24.08
-1.8
8
47
Nunn, Talik
Cedar Hill
24.10
-2.7
7
48
Bridges, Kreigan
Spring Westfield
24.28
-2.0
2
49
Bissoon, Najee
Humble Summer Cr
24.38
-2.4
5
50
Parker, Denell
Crockett
24.40
-2.2
9
51
White, Duane
La Porte
24.41
-2.5
10
52
Salazar, Jonathan
CC Carroll
24.52
-2.7
7
53
Freeman, Jonathan
Awty Internation
24.54
-2.0
2
54
Lightfoot, Thomas
Beaumont West Br
24.54
-2.4
4
55
Gray, Marcus
Beaumont West Br
24.56
-2.5
10
56
Becera, Austin
Fort Worth Count
24.64
-1.8
8
57
Busby, Minor
Jesse H Jones Sr
24.66
-2.7
7
58
Cross, Gene
Beaumont Central
24.68
-2.0
2
59
Potts, Dwight
Jesse H Jones Sr
24.70
-2.5
12
60
Parker, Shelton
Houston Reagan
24.70
-2.5
10
61
Medrano, Christian
Austin Eastside
24.74
-2.5
12
62
White, Devin
Houston Eisenhow
24.82
-2.4
5
63
LEE, CHRIS
W W Samuell
24.97
-2.4
4
64
Chatonda, Cyril
CC Carroll
25.08
-2.7
6
65
Gibson, Dontae
Sterling
25.20
-2.5
11
66
Jenkins, Will
Round Rock Austi
25.27
-2.0
2
67
Dobson, Samori
Pflugerville
25.45
-2.5
11
68
Eldridge, Graham
Awty Internation
25.56
-2.5
12
69
McCord, Allen
Houston Washingt
25.69
-2.0
2
70
Bowens, Darnell
Sterling
26.14
-2.4
5
71
Brooks, K'Lon
Richardson Berkn
27.37
-2.5
10
72
Fluker, Ajene
Christway
27.65
-2.5
12
--
Broussard, Kalani
Houston Reagan
DNF
-1.8
8
Mens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walton, Debodrick
Jackson State
22.31
-1.7
5
2
Leonard, Cameron
Southern-Baton R
22.36
-3.2
3
3
Brown, Laron
Texas Southern
22.51
-2.1
1
4
Nichols, Victor
Southern-Baton R
22.57
-3.0
4
4
Guice, Antoine
Jackson State
22.57
-1.7
5
6
Henderson, Samuel
Texas College
22.60
-3.1
6
7
blakemore, chase
Kansas City
22.69
-2.1
2
8
Brown, Jarreau
Grambling State
22.70
-1.7
5
9
Vance, Justin
Jackson State
22.74
-3.0
4
10
Lacroix, Jeff
Texas Southern
22.83
-2.1
1
11
Meekings, Broderick
Wiley
22.91
-3.1
6
12
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
22.92
-2.1
2
13
Kelly, Richard
Jackson State
22.93
-3.0
4
14
Brady, Geoffrey
Jackson State
23.12
-3.0
4
15
Levels, Jaymon
Prairie View A&M
23.20
-3.2
3
16
Washington, James
Austin Concordia
23.21
-2.1
2
17
Johnson, Marcus
Southwest Christ
23.34
-3.1
6
18
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
23.36
-3.0
4
19
rose, robert
Kansas City
23.41
-2.1
2
20
Bailey, Jarron
Wiley
23.44
-2.1
1
21
Standberry, Titus
Texas Southern
23.52
-3.2
3
22
Lubin, Jeff
Alabama State
23.52
-2.1
2
23
Pryor, Joshua
Southwest Christ
23.58
-1.7
5
24
Davis, Joseph
Paul Quinn
23.66
-1.7
5
25
James, Xavier
Texas Southern
23.74
-3.2
3
26
coker, jonathan
Kansas City
23.74
-2.1
2
27
Broussard, Christian
Prairie View A&M
23.79
-3.2
3
28
Stanford, Davontae
Alabama State
23.84
-2.1
2
29
Hall, Anthony
Grambling State
23.86
-3.2
3
30
James, Christopher
Wiley
24.14
-2.1
1
31
Barnes, Robert
Wiley
24.22
-3.2
3
32
Green, Jeremy
Grambling State
24.27
-3.2
3
33
Fisher, Perry
Texas College
24.46
-2.1
1
34
Manning, Jasper
Texas College
24.48
-2.1
1
35
Rogers, Traveon
USA World Ju
24.59
-3.1
6
36
Paul, Jermaine
Texas College
25.14
-2.1
2
--
Murphy, Charleston
Grambling State
FS
-3.1
6
--
Smith, DeAndre
Kansas City
FS
-3.0
4
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Sheriod
Ft. Bend Dulles
48.88
1
2
Stovall, William
DeSoto
49.07
1
3
Spann, Aaron
San Antonio Wagn
49.71
1
4
Bolton, Cameron
Ft. Bend Hightow
49.76
1
5
Wells, Jonathan
Spring Westfield
50.18
1
6
Marshall, Demarcus
Richardson Berkn
52.06
1
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stovall, William
DeSoto
48.21
10
2
Batiste, Jalen
Jack Yates
48.36
11
3
Bolton, Cameron
Ft. Bend Hightow
49.19
5
4
Wells, Jonathan
Spring Westfield
49.47
10
5
Marshall, Demarcus
Richardson Berkn
49.69
1
6
Evans, Sheriod
Ft. Bend Dulles
49.92
7
7
Campbell, Elmus
Chester W Nimitz
49.95
5
8
Spann, Aaron
San Antonio Wagn
49.98
12
9
Claypool, Jordan
La Porte
50.01
1
10
Winn, Shaquille
Westlake
50.13
6
11
Richardson, Naheem
Cedar Hill
50.19
3
12
Resilard, Yvens
Westlake
50.24
12
13
Sanon, Charles
Walter L Cohen
50.31
8
14
Hilliard, James
Pflugerville
50.38
4
15
Lecense, Aaron
Humble Summer Cr
50.42
8
16
McCullum, Darryl
Richardson Berkn
50.46
9
17
Julian, Lloyd
Episcopal
50.55
4
18
Williams, Christpher
James Madison
50.65
7
19
Richards, Joseph
Beaumont Ozen
50.66
3
20
Cook, Tony
DeSoto
50.83
11
21
Gay, Tim
Caesar Chavez
50.87
13
22
Pace, Christian
Houston Eisenhow
50.96
9
23
Beasley, Kevin
Lancaster
50.98
2
24
Mayes, Cornelius
Jack Yates
51.00
10
25
Emesih, Ike
Spring Westfield
51.21
7
26
Lackey, Stephen
Chester W Nimitz
51.28
10
27
Clavon, Kenneth
Houston Westbury
51.30
4
28
Jackson, Rashad
FB Thurgood Mars
51.55
2
29
Mosley, Louis
Ft. Bend Hightow
51.61
8
30
White, Bryant
Humble
51.65
2
31
Jackson, Vershad
FB Thurgood Mars
51.72
1
32
Gillum, Willie
Jesse H Jones Sr
51.84
5
33
Gibson, William
Spring
51.84
6
34
Howard, Kennedy
Humble Atascocit
51.95
7
35
Julien, Gilbert
Walter L Cohen
52.01
6
36
Mosley, Alex
La Porte
52.19
3
37
Robinson, Kevin
Beaumont Central
52.35
11
38
Calloway, Ladarld
Lancaster
52.39
9
39
Eaton, Jeremiah
James Madison
52.62
2
40
Semien, Brandon
Alief Elsik
52.69
2
41
Jackson, Tevonte
Arlington Bowie
52.70
12
42
Bonney, John
Houston Lamar
52.84
5
43
Brown, Deon
Houston Westbury
52.86
7
44
Jones, Nick
Crockett
52.91
13
45
Hernandez, Aurtro
Round Rock Austi
53.00
12
46
Irvin, Jordon
Ft. Bend Willowr
53.03
1
47
Galloway, Fred
Houston Washingt
53.06
5
48
Worrell, Jericho
Houston Eisenhow
53.14
4
49
Bataineh, Zakria
Spring
53.15
1
50
Guillory, Justin
Beaumont West Br
53.32
10
51
Sanchez, Roman
Crockett
53.40
4
52
Beaver, Pharon
Ft. Bend Willowr
53.43
9
53
Aguileria, Ryder
Awty Internation
53.52
10
54
Zamora, Ishmael
Alief Elsik
53.56
3
55
Van Mechelan, Ryan
Awty Internation
53.62
6
56
Blount II, Kevin
CC Carroll
53.65
6
57
Price, Javon
Humble Atascocit
53.81
4
57
Gonzales, Dimas
San Antonio Wagn
53.81
3
59
Chavez, Alex
Houston Reagan
53.96
11
60
Carter, Daryl
Houston Washingt
54.11
6
61
White, Desmond
Humble
54.28
13
62
Smith, Ivy
The Highlands
54.99
11
63
Coleman, Andrew
Cedar Hill
55.17
9
64
Beltran, H R
CC Carroll
55.29
9
65
Dobson, Samori
Pflugerville
55.65
1
66
Towns, Javon
Jesse H Jones Sr
55.67
8
67
Medrano, Christian
Austin Eastside
55.76
10
68
Baker, Leo
Sterling
56.26
7
69
Pratt, Cody
Lutheran-South
56.27
2
70
Liu, Marc
St Thomas Episco
56.32
7
71
Jackson, Denicholas
Beaumont West Br
56.36
12
72
Wellbrock, Matt
Home Schooled
56.45
5
73
Guillory, Calvin
Round Rock Austi
56.85
6
74
Rodriguez, Eric
Houston Reagan
57.31
13
75
Thompson, Carrington
Houston Lamar
57.56
8
76
BROWN, PAUL
W W Samuell
58.44
9
77
Davis, Darrel
Sterling
58.65
4
78
Foreman, Zac
Home Schooled
58.74
1
79
Hrncir, Michael
St Thomas Episco
59.15
3
80
Fluker, Ajene
Christway
59.15
11
81
Rushing, Jarvis
Sterling
1:02.48
4
82
Montgomery, Jesse
Dallas Madison
1:05.43
5
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walton, Debodrick
Jackson State
47.62
1
2
Stephenson, Dennis
Southwest Christ
47.75
1
3
Butler, Vincent
Alabama State
47.79
1
4
Guice, Antoine
Jackson State
48.56
1
5
Williams, Vincile
Texas Southern
48.92
1
6
Franklin, Jonathan
Alabama State
49.20
1
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Jonathan
Alabama State
48.03
5
2
Stephenson, Dennis
Southwest Christ
48.33
4
3
shellings, corey
Kansas City
48.68
4
4
Butler, Vincent
Alabama State
48.78
2
5
Walton, Debodrick
Jackson State
48.81
1
6
Guice, Antoine
Jackson State
49.05
6
7
Williams, Vincile
Texas Southern
49.61
3
8
Neilly, Ramon
Southwest Christ
49.89
3
9
Smith, Edgar
Prairie View A&M
49.94
6
10
Leonard, Cameron
Southern-Baton R
50.05
6
11
Harris, LaDarien
Houston Baptist
50.51
1
12
Davis, Joseph
Paul Quinn
50.51
1
13
Wilson, Dewaylon
Prairie View A&M
50.65
3
14
Elarms, Bryce
Austin Concordia
50.69
5
15
Brittian, Donovan
Houston Baptist
50.70
1
16
Wilson, Jeremy
Jackson State
50.94
3
17
Butler, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
51.36
2
18
Washington, James
Austin Concordia
52.21
3
19
Perry, Cedric
Austin Concordia
52.23
3
20
scott, terrance
Kansas City
52.36
6
21
Odeh, Lambert
Houston Baptist
52.95
4
22
Jenkins, Jarmarion
Austin Concordia
52.98
1
23
Grimm, Davon
Wiley
53.00
5
24
Davis, Philip
Huston-Tillotson
53.30
5
25
Edwards, C.J.
Texas College
53.39
3
26
Thomas, James
Wiley
53.55
5
27
Berry, Jacoby
Wiley
53.89
2
28
Hagerman, Kemane
Prairie View A&M
54.11
5
29
McDermott, Garrett
Austin Concordia
54.12
2
30
Rodriguez, Aldo
Huston-Tillotson
54.50
2
31
St. Jean, Careddy
Alabama State
55.42
4
32
Thomas, Cameron
Prairie View A&M
55.71
1
33
Thomas, Gregory
Wiley
56.52
6
34
James, Christopher
Wiley
56.66
1
35
Banks, Lecoalton
Texas College
58.04
3
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Anthony
Alief Elsik
1:51.91
1
2
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston Westside
1:52.57
1
3
Beyette, DJ
Humble Atascocit
1:53.46
1
4
Campbell, Elmus
Chester W Nimitz
1:55.47
1
5
Gonzalez, Stephen
CC Carroll
1:55.51
1
6
Gonzales, Dimas
San Antonio Wagn
1:58.47
1
7
Hewitt, Jarred
DeSoto
1:59.38
1
8
Broughton, Jamal
Westlake
2:00.16
1
9
Keller, Corey
Spring Westfield
2:01.13
1
10
Jones, Derrick
Katy Mayde Creek
2:01.34
1
10
Palmer, Miles
FB Thurgood Mars
2:01.34
1
12
Walker-Williams, Simba
DeSoto
2:02.04
1
13
Harris, Clay
Humble Atascocit
2:03.01
1
14
Thompson, Colin
Strake Jesuit Co
2:03.18
1
15
Douglas, Chris
Arlington Bowie
2:04.43
1
16
Spann, Kendall
San Antonio Wagn
2:04.78
1
17
Barrera, Peter
CC Carroll
2:05.35
1
18
Mayes, Cornelius
Jack Yates
2:05.37
1
19
Sutherland, Remy
Awty Internation
2:05.42
1
20
Washington, DeWayne
Houston Washingt
2:06.27
1
21
Allen, Darwin
Houston Lamar
2:07.12
1
22
Deleon, Victor
CC Carroll
2:08.13
1
23
Stafford, Jeremiah
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:08.51
1
24
miller, josh
Houston Eisenhow
2:08.74
1
25
Semien, Brandon
Alief Elsik
2:09.54
1
26
Lavergne, Aaron
Beaumont West Br
2:09.62
1
27
Pittdman, Logan
CC Carroll
2:10.25
1
28
Hawk, Matthew
St Thomas Episco
2:11.10
1
29
Anderson, Desmond
Lancaster
2:11.46
1
30
Welch, Jamall
Lancaster
2:11.81
1
31
Reyna, Irving
Houston Reagan
2:12.00
1
32
Thomas, Elisha
Walter L Cohen
2:12.44
1
33
Mayes, Thomas
Alief Elsik
2:13.10
1
34
Crampton, Ryan
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:14.19
1
35
Falzon, Chritain
Westlake
2:14.32
1
36
Riley, Alex
Houston Lamar
2:15.86
1
37
Guerrero, Jesse
FB Thurgood Mars
2:15.96
1
38
Morris, Xavier
Beaumont Central
2:16.59
1
39
Tesfai, Nahom
Houston Westside
2:17.21
1
40
zorrell, Ezell
Humble
2:17.87
1
41
Seastrunk, Jaron
Beaumont West Br
2:19.07
1
42
Morales, Jonathan
Houston Reagan
2:20.17
1
43
Billey, Branden
Onalaska
2:20.22
1
44
Jenkins, Jason
Jesse H Jones Sr
2:25.41
1
45
Bolden, Brandon
James Madison
2:26.22
1
46
Scott, Michael
Houston Reagan
2:27.59
1
47
Warner, Ronell
Walter L Cohen
2:27.79
1
48
Gibbs, Wilson
Houston Reagan
2:28.77
1
49
Murray, Stafford
James Madison
2:34.03
1
50
Thornton, Benjamin
Home Schooled
2:40.00
1
Mens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leaks, Stephone
Grambling State
1:54.36
1
2
Flewellen, Charles
Alabama State
1:55.13
1
3
Duncan, Christopher
Alabama State
1:55.14
1
4
Pope, Deonte
Grambling State
1:55.34
1
5
Ramos, Brian
Unattached
1:56.02
1
6
Taylor, Darius
Grambling State
1:57.58
1
7
hawes, bobby
Unattached
1:58.15
1
8
James, Evan
Prairie View A&M
1:58.58
1
9
Liddell, Eugene
Jackson State
1:58.77
1
10
McIntosh, Jamie
Jackson State
1:59.24
1
11
Douglas, Kirk
Prairie View A&M
2:00.88
1
12
Grimm, Davon
Wiley
2:00.98
1
13
Brown, Atavion
Prairie View A&M
2:01.16
1
14
Freeman, Simon
Southern-Baton R
2:01.88
1
15
Butler, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
2:02.02
1
16
Atkins, Jonathan
Jackson State
2:02.62
1
17
providence, raffique
Unattached
2:02.89
1
18
Thomas, Eugene
Jackson State
2:02.90
1
19
morales, mauricio
Texas Southern
2:02.95
1
20
Edmondson, Benjamin
Southern-Baton R
2:03.32
1
21
McConnell, chris
Kansas City
2:04.37
1
22
Mc Gee, Shaine
Texas Southern
2:04.44
1
23
Watkins, John
Prairie View A&M
2:05.29
1
24
Goodwin, Travon
Spring
2:06.35
1
25
Crayton, Tristan
Prairie View A&M
2:07.55
1
26
Camacho, Alberto
Grambling State
2:08.21
1
27
Wright, Devarus
Texas Southern
2:08.74
1
28
Jenkins, Jarett
Prairie View A&M
2:10.95
1
29
Morris, Shawn
Prairie View A&M
2:11.26
1
30
St. Jean, Careddy
Alabama State
2:13.31
1
31
Tannous, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2:13.32
1
32
Meija, Gerson
Unattached
2:25.07
1
33
Johnson, Brent
Unattached
2:39.20
1
Mens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Price, Darwin
Grambling State
3:53.60
1
2
Perry, Matt
Unattached
3:54.07
1
3
Trejo, Michael
Rice
3:57.02
1
4
Roberts, Travis
Rice
4:00.32
1
5
Doop, Wyatt
Rice
4:00.43
1
6
Ramos, Brian
Unattached
4:02.12
1
7
Duncan, Christopher
Alabama State
4:04.89
1
8
Camacho, Alberto
Grambling State
4:08.86
1
9
Pantoja, Joshua
Houston Baptist
4:09.27
1
10
Broden, Brandon
Texas Southern
4:10.77
1
11
Kenei, Jepthah
Alabama State
4:12.01
1
12
Pope, Deonte
Grambling State
4:12.97
1
13
morales, mauricio
Texas Southern
4:14.66
1
14
Range, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
4:15.15
1
15
Benavide, Bernardo
Prairie View A&M
4:15.21
1
16
Gayten, Trevor
Grambling State
4:16.97
1
17
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
4:17.89
1
18
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
4:20.01
1
19
Makhunga, Sid
Houston Baptist
4:21.45
1
20
Liddell, Eugene
Jackson State
4:22.46
1
21
Goodwin, Travon
Spring
4:23.98
1
22
aweys, mohamed
Kansas City
4:24.26
1
23
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
4:24.52
1
24
Hampton, Errol
Prairie View A&M
4:28.58
1
25
Crayton, Tristan
Prairie View A&M
4:34.61
1
26
Watkins, John
Prairie View A&M
4:37.93
1
27
Davis, Adrain
Prairie View A&M
4:47.74
1
28
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
5:29.65
1
Mens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston Westside
4:18.39
1
2
Wakeland, Mike
Strake Jesuit Co
4:21.77
1
3
Mora, Marcos
San Antonio Wagn
4:25.37
1
4
Gonzalez, Stephen
CC Carroll
4:26.01
1
5
O'Conor, Aaron
Houston Lamar
4:29.40
1
6
Mora, Mario
San Antonio Wagn
4:30.46
1
7
Gibson, Nick
Strake Jesuit Co
4:30.92
1
8
Castilleja, Jo Alan
St Thomas
4:32.65
1
9
Jones, Derrick
Katy Mayde Creek
4:32.72
1
10
McClain, Randy
Onalaska
4:34.32
1
11
Thompson, Colin
Strake Jesuit Co
4:34.38
1
12
Rosas, Lucio
Galena Park
4:34.78
1
13
Leon, Fidel
Katy Mayde Creek
4:35.57
1
14
Holobowitz, David
Montgomery
4:38.06
1
15
Garcia, Orlando
Galena Park
4:41.26
1
16
Johnson, Gabriel
Beaumont West Br
4:49.00
1
Mens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston Westbury
4:25.50
1
2
Mora, Marcos
San Antonio Wagn
4:29.99
1
3
Gonzalez, Stephen
CC Carroll
4:30.01
1
4
Thompson, Colin
Strake Jesuit Co
4:31.91
1
5
Leon, Fidel
Katy Mayde Creek
4:32.76
1
6
Wakeland, Mike
Strake Jesuit Co
4:33.96
1
7
O'Conor, Aaron
Houston Lamar
4:34.03
1
8
Castilleja, Jo Alan
St Thomas
4:34.39
1
9
Jones, Derrick
Katy Mayde Creek
4:34.97
1
10
McClain, Randy
Onalaska
4:35.01
1
11
Rosas, Lucio
Galena Park
4:35.70
1
12
Johnson, Gabriel
Beaumont West Br
4:36.38
1
13
Holobowitz, David
Montgomery
4:36.94
1
14
Garcia, Orlando
Galena Park
4:37.57
1
15
Mora, Mario
San Antonio Wagn
4:37.60
1
16
Gibson, Nick
Strake Jesuit Co
4:38.70
1
17
Aguilera, Gustavo
La Porte
4:41.68
1
18
Hawk, Andrew
St Thomas Episco
4:42.80
1
19
Coulter, Andrew
St Thomas Episco
4:42.95
1
20
Fraga, Juan
Houston MacArthu
4:43.51
1
21
Walker-Williams, Simba
DeSoto
4:45.51
1
22
Pittdman, Logan
CC Carroll
4:47.11
1
23
Norman, Tye
Beaumont West Br
4:47.30
1
24
Johnson, Chris
Montgomery
4:47.53
1
25
Flanagan, Matthew
St Thomas
4:48.84
1
26
Harris, Clay
Humble Atascocit
4:49.71
1
27
Hall, Nick
Westbury Christi
4:50.28
1
28
Bishop, Nathan
Houston Lamar
4:50.65
1
29
Lopez, Jose
Humble Summer Cr
4:51.89
1
30
Guzman, Jacob
Cypress Ridge
4:52.70
1
31
Castellow, Joe
Humble Atascocit
4:52.97
1
32
Mcgee, Michael
Humble
4:53.00
1
33
Hawk, Matthew
St Thomas Episco
4:53.81
1
34
Estimee, Terrell
Westlake
4:54.16
1
35
Deleon, Victor
CC Carroll
4:54.20
1
36
avina, cameron
La Porte
4:55.00
1
37
Mubarak, Hamed
Alief Elsik
4:57.43
1
38
Shelton, Daniel
Galena Park
4:59.79
1
39
Parker, Octavious
White Haven HS
5:00.12
1
40
Burney, Anthony
DeSoto
5:00.53
1
41
Landers, Tom
St Thomas Episco
5:01.15
1
42
Reyna, Irving
Houston Reagan
5:01.23
1
43
Mayes, Thomas
Alief Elsik
5:01.64
1
44
Benson, Conner
Humble Atascocit
5:02.04
1
45
Price, Zachary
Onalaska
5:03.68
1
46
Willingham, Chris
Westlake
5:04.29
1
47
Vincent, Kenton
Onalaska
5:04.58
1
48
Welch, Jamall
Lancaster
5:05.25
1
49
Billey, Branden
Onalaska
5:08.60
1
50
Brown, Max
Houston Christia
5:09.83
1
51
Pendergast, Garrett
Home Schooled
5:13.11
1
52
Russell, Matt
Montgomery
5:17.57
1
53
Thomas, Elisha
Walter L Cohen
5:22.40
1
54
Guerrero, Jesse
FB Thurgood Mars
5:23.63
1
55
Ellis, John
Awty Internation
5:26.30
1
56
Shy, Cedric
Home Schooled
5:33.51
1
57
Sims, Bryan
Walter L Cohen
5:34.07
1
58
Cuevas, Kenny
Houston Reagan
5:36.18
1
59
Shy, Cyrus
Home Schooled
5:41.09
1
60
Pendergast, Trevor
Home Schooled
5:41.56
1
61
Dulworth, Peter
Home Schooled
5:44.14
1
62
Murray, Stafford
James Madison
5:44.33
1
63
Harris, Ronald
Jesse H Jones Sr
5:46.79
1
64
Burley, D'Meric
Houston Reagan
5:51.91
1
65
Trapp, Eric
Home Schooled
6:04.21
1
66
Ledesma, Jose
Houston Reagan
6:38.80
1
Mens 3000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falcon, Carlos
Unattached
8:56.31
1
2
layman, christopher
Unattached
8:57.58
1
3
Ramos, Brian
Unattached
8:59.82
1
4
Aguinaga, Anthony
Houston Baptist
9:01.32
1
5
Broden, Brandon
Texas Southern
9:08.30
1
6
Kenei, Jepthah
Alabama State
9:10.86
1
7
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
9:22.27
1
8
Campbell, Kody
Unattached
9:22.56
1
9
Duncan, Christopher
Alabama State
9:23.32
1
10
Camacho, Alberto
Grambling State
9:23.68
1
11
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
9:25.02
1
12
Montoya, Ulysses
Houston Baptist
9:27.26
1
13
Benavide, Bernardo
Prairie View A&M
9:30.79
1
14
Gayten, Trevor
Grambling State
9:41.04
1
15
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
9:47.03
1
16
Diaz, Gilberto
Texas Southern
10:00.74
1
17
Mecum, Matthew
Austin Concordia
11:43.94
1
18
Giardinelli, Mark
Austin Concordia
14:26.62
1
--
Munoz, Richard
Houston Baptist
DNF
1
--
Hampton, Errol
Prairie View A&M
DNF
1
Mens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Novelli, Weston
Strake Jesuit Co
9:33.83
1
2
Mora, Marcos
San Antonio Wagn
9:34.70
1
3
Leon, Fidel
Katy Mayde Creek
9:39.55
1
4
Rosas, Lucio
Galena Park
9:44.65
1
5
McClain, Randy
Onalaska
9:48.55
1
6
Cantu, John
St Thomas
9:50.17
1
7
Mora, Mario
San Antonio Wagn
9:54.29
1
8
Hawk, Andrew
St Thomas Episco
10:11.90
1
9
Coulter, Andrew
St Thomas Episco
10:12.14
1
10
Guzman, Jacob
Cypress Ridge
10:13.31
1
11
Flanagan, Matthew
St Thomas
10:13.48
1
12
Perez, Enrique
Galena Park
10:22.81
1
13
Cruz, Anthony
Lutheran-South
10:31.87
1
14
Landers, Tom
St Thomas Episco
10:32.53
1
15
Johnson, Gabriel
Beaumont West Br
10:33.20
1
16
Beltran, H R
CC Carroll
10:36.60
1
17
Ybanez, Jose
CC Carroll
10:37.82
1
18
Chavira, Isaiah
Katy Mayde Creek
10:40.75
1
19
Mayes, Thomas
Alief Elsik
10:40.85
1
20
Burney, Anthony
DeSoto
10:43.41
1
21
Price, Zachary
Onalaska
10:49.97
1
22
Norman, Tye
Beaumont West Br
10:53.33
1
23
Mubarak, Hamed
Alief Elsik
10:58.47
1
24
Vincent, Kenton
Onalaska
10:59.03
1
25
Dixon, Christain
Westlake
11:44.41
1
26
Gibbs, Wilson
Houston Reagan
11:58.62
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
14.17
-2.1
2
2
Prejean, Michael
Kashmere Senior
14.56
-2.1
2
3
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
14.60
-2.1
2
4
Bynum, Jerry
Alief Elsik
14.80
-2.1
2
5
Gilbert, James
Galena Park
15.01
-2.1
2
6
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
15.10
-2.8
1
7
Thomas, Devodney
Lancaster
15.29
-2.8
1
8
Johnson, Lawrence
Houston MacArthu
15.30
-2.1
2
9
McKay, Jeremy
Round Rock Austi
15.38
-2.8
1
10
Brown, Tony
Beaumont Ozen
15.40
-2.8
1
11
Zamora, Ishmael
Alief Elsik
15.64
-2.1
2
12
Floyd, Zack
CC Carroll
15.81
-2.8
1
13
Taguatinga, Gabe
Round Rock Austi
15.91
-2.8
1
14
Carmichael, Foster
Strake Jesuit Co
16.04
-2.8
1
15
Campbel, Trevor
Katy Mayde Creek
16.12
-2.1
2
--
Steward, Dominique
Galena Park
DQ
-2.8
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prejean, Michael
Kashmere Senior
14.75
-1.6
4
2
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
14.83
-2.5
6
3
Bynum, Jerry
Alief Elsik
14.87
-0.9
7
4
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
15.31
-2.1
3
5
Johnson, Lawrence
Houston MacArthu
15.33
-1.6
4
6
Gilbert, James
Galena Park
15.49
-0.9
7
7
Zamora, Ishmael
Alief Elsik
15.81
-2.1
3
8
Campbel, Trevor
Katy Mayde Creek
15.81
-1.9
1
9
McKay, Jeremy
Round Rock Austi
15.93
-2.1
3
10
Brown, Tony
Beaumont Ozen
15.95
-2.6
2
11
Thomas, Devodney
Lancaster
15.97
-0.9
7
12
Carmichael, Foster
Strake Jesuit Co
15.98
-2.1
3
13
Floyd, Zack
CC Carroll
16.07
-2.6
2
14
Taguatinga, Gabe
Round Rock Austi
16.16
-1.9
1
15
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
16.25
-2.5
6
16
Steward, Dominique
Galena Park
16.30
-1.6
4
17
Ejekam, Kaleche
Houston Lamar
16.33
-2.1
3
18
Jennings, Andre
Beaumont Central
16.40
-1.9
1
19
Greene, Dominique
Houston Lamar
16.43
-2.6
2
20
Richter, Rainier
Lutheran-South
16.57
-2.5
6
21
Prince, Terry
Chester W Nimitz
16.60
-1.6
4
22
Andrews, Andre
Ft. Bend Hightow
16.62
-2.6
5
23
Abdullah, Iman
Katy Mayde Creek
16.72
-2.6
2
24
Knighton, Bruce
Galena Park
16.74
-1.9
1
25
Jenkins, Landon
Westlake
16.84
-2.5
6
26
Cormier-Young, Sayvon
Chester W Nimitz
16.89
-2.6
2
27
Flores, Jorge
Austin Eastside
17.01
-2.6
5
28
Evans, D'Sean
CC Carroll
17.15
-2.5
6
29
Jackson, Leroy
Beaumont Ozen
17.20
-0.9
7
30
Lunz, Zach
Lutheran-South
17.21
-1.9
1
31
Wade, Michael
Houston Eisenhow
17.22
-1.9
1
32
Fulgham, Leon
Cedar Hill
17.25
-2.5
6
33
Obey, Andrew
Ft. Bend Hightow
17.52
-1.6
4
34
Lewelling, Brent
Hamshire Fannett
17.54
-2.6
2
35
Reddick, Damien
Walter L Cohen
18.26
-2.6
5
36
Gilford, Tristian
Houston Eisenhow
18.55
-1.6
4
37
Rayme, Theseus
Ft. Bend Willowr
19.64
-2.6
2
38
Bryant, Gerald
Humble
21.37
-0.9
7
39
Remigo, Miguel
Houston Reagan
22.29
-0.9
7
--
Crear, Brandon
DeSoto
DNF
-2.6
2
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
14.59
-2.3
2
2
Adams, Jeffery
Alabama State
14.85
-2.3
2
3
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
15.15
-2.3
2
4
Boyer, Kenny
Jackson State
15.34
-2.3
2
5
Majd, Shayan
Huston-Tillotson
15.43
-2.3
2
6
Jones, Sydney
Wiley
15.63
-3.4
1
7
Seals, Erich
Southern-Baton R
15.69
-2.3
2
8
O'Neale, Gabe
Houston Baptist
15.89
-2.3
2
9
Jackson, Shawn
Grambling State
16.03
-2.3
2
10
Stanford, Davontae
Alabama State
16.10
-3.4
1
11
George, Marcus
Southern-Baton R
17.14
-3.4
1
12
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
19.00
-3.4
1
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
14.84
-1.6
2
2
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
15.13
-1.0
3
3
Boyer, Kenny
Jackson State
15.27
-1.6
2
4
Seals, Erich
Southern-Baton R
15.36
-1.0
3
5
Adams, Jeffery
Alabama State
15.43
-1.9
1
6
O'Neale, Gabe
Houston Baptist
15.59
-1.9
1
7
Majd, Shayan
Huston-Tillotson
15.65
-1.9
1
8
Jackson, Shawn
Grambling State
15.74
-1.6
2
9
Jones, Sydney
Wiley
15.85
-1.0
3
10
Kelly, Richard
Jackson State
16.02
-1.6
2
11
rose, robert
Kansas City
16.12
-1.6
2
12
Stanford, Davontae
Alabama State
16.31
-1.0
3
13
George, Marcus
Southern-Baton R
16.53
-1.6
2
14
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
17.25
-1.0
3
15
Poole, Alex
Texas College
17.42
-1.9
1
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
37.66
5
2
Prejean, Michael
Kashmere Senior
38.82
5
3
Bynum, Jerry
Alief Elsik
39.12
5
4
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
39.19
5
5
Carmichael, Foster
Strake Jesuit Co
39.80
2
6
Morris, Xavier
Jack Yates
39.88
2
7
McKay, Jeremy
Round Rock Austi
39.96
1
8
Mims, Demarquis
Lancaster
40.41
2
9
White, Xzavien
Lancaster
40.68
1
10
Johnson, Crayton
Spring Westfield
40.69
1
11
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
40.94
7
12
Hilliard, James
Pflugerville
41.03
5
13
Knighton, Bruce
Galena Park
41.08
2
14
Taylor, Marvin
Houston Lamar
41.10
8
15
Cline, Brandon
Katy Mayde Creek
41.29
5
16
Brown, Tony
Beaumont Ozen
41.34
8
17
Lunz, Zach
Lutheran-South
41.56
1
18
Brant, Parker
Strake Jesuit Co
41.84
2
19
DeOchoa, Jose
Katy Mayde Creek
41.93
2
20
Cormier-Young, Sayvon
Chester W Nimitz
42.01
8
21
Prince, Terry
Chester W Nimitz
42.42
8
22
Wade, Michael
Houston Eisenhow
42.62
1
23
Andrews, Andre
Ft. Bend Hightow
42.88
3
24
Daniel, Grayson
Round Rock Austi
42.92
8
25
Gibbs, John
Houston Washingt
43.02
4
26
Obey, Andrew
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.10
7
27
Jenkins, Landon
Westlake
43.16
8
28
Harris, Marquis
DeSoto
43.18
3
29
Jennings, Andre
Beaumont Central
43.21
4
30
Rayme, Theseus
Ft. Bend Willowr
43.40
6
31
Fulgham, Leon
Cedar Hill
43.66
5
32
Ayuba, Andrew
Alief Elsik
43.73
8
33
Lewelling, Brent
Hamshire Fannett
43.87
4
34
Evans, D'Sean
CC Carroll
44.16
4
35
Dennis, Herculano
CC Carroll
44.39
3
36
Williams, Zarion
Humble Summer Cr
44.44
8
37
O'Conner, Donovan
Houston Westside
44.65
5
38
Richter, Rainier
Lutheran-South
44.68
4
39
Stroud, Devin
Humble Summer Cr
44.69
4
40
Harvey, Armani
Westlake
44.79
3
41
Greene, Dominique
Houston Lamar
45.21
4
42
McCord, Allen
Houston Washingt
45.48
3
43
Thomas, Cordera
Ft. Bend Willowr
45.77
7
44
Christian, Edmund
Jack Yates
46.29
3
45
Bryant, Gerald
Humble
46.42
1
46
Young, Sean
La Porte
46.77
3
47
Nickson, Everett
Houston Reagan
50.22
6
48
Frank, Brian
James Madison
51.82
3
49
Cole, Adrian
Walter L Cohen
56.42
6
50
Griggs, Joseph
Houston Reagan
57.62
7
--
Flores, Jorge
Austin Eastside
FS
4
--
Jackson, Darrell
James Madison
DNF
7
Mens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
53.29
1
2
Brady, Geoffrey
Jackson State
54.10
1
3
Lowe, Desmond
Jackson State
54.75
1
4
Majd, Shayan
Huston-Tillotson
54.98
3
5
Jackson, Shawn
Grambling State
56.43
3
6
Overshown, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
56.54
3
7
morgan, flyod
Kansas City
56.65
1
8
Brown, Dequainte
Grambling State
57.53
3
9
Perry, Cedric
Austin Concordia
57.58
3
10
Adams, Jeffery
Alabama State
58.67
1
11
George, Marcus
Southern-Baton R
59.58
2
12
Seals, Erich
Southern-Baton R
1:00.03
2
13
Clifford, Jason
Austin Concordia
1:02.15
2
14
Stanford, Davontae
Alabama State
1:02.40
3
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas
,
Bolton
,
Wilhite
,
Lee
Ft. Bend Hightow
41.73
2
2
Holloway
,
Jones
,
Naseer
,
Morrison
Alief Elsik
41.82
2
3
Washingt
,
White
,
Taylor
,
Allen
FB Thurgood Mars
42.06
2
4
Williams
,
Cooks
,
Johnson
,
Brown
Houston Eisenhow
42.18
2
5
Brown
,
Limbrick
,
Batiste
,
Harris
Jack Yates
42.34
2
6
Connerly
,
Clemmons
,
Dickey
,
Burrieso
Humble
42.35
2
7
Brown
,
Lighten
,
Young
,
Palin
Chester W Nimitz
42.38
1
8
Stevenso
,
Matthews
,
Gonzalez
,
Acy
Cedar Hill
42.41
2
10
White
,
Gilbert
,
Sowells
,
Hinson
Lancaster
42.50
1
9
Choates
,
Winn
,
Carter
,
Christop
Westlake
42.50
1
11
Wolf
,
Wheeler
,
Sherman
,
Handsbor
Crockett
43.02
1
12
Harris
,
Joseph
,
McCormic
,
Fares
Katy Mayde Creek
43.28
1
13
Petry
,
Riggins
,
Williams
,
Roberts
Spring
43.40
1
14
Edwards
,
Wiley
,
Johnson
,
Fontenot
Houston MacArthu
43.96
1
--
Jones
,
Hicks
,
McDuffy
,
Collins
North Shore Seni
DNF
2
Mens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baltazar
,
Keith
,
Murphy
,
Williams
Grambling State
40.86
2
2
Vick
,
Redrick
,
Swift
,
Collins
Texas Southern
40.90
2
3
Gilbert
,
Coleman
,
Samples
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
40.92
2
4
,
Kelly
,
Vance
,
Lee
Jackson State
41.16
2
5
blakemor
,
Henry
,
shelling
,
Smith
Kansas City
41.36
1
6
Buckles
,
Franklin
,
Byrd
,
Butler
Alabama State
41.50
2
7
Graham
,
Stephens
,
Deveaux
,
Waite
Southwest Christ
41.53
2
8
Malave
,
Boyd
,
Onyegbu
,
Robinson
Houston Baptist
41.55
2
9
Barnes
,
Meekings
,
Bailey
,
James
Wiley
42.65
1
10
hill
,
kimmons
,
asberry
,
coker
Kansas City
42.72
2
11
Relay Team
Texas Southern
42.77
1
12
Greaces
,
Pittman
,
Majd
,
McKenzie
Huston-Tillotson
42.88
1
13
Green, Hall,
Otoo,lom, Jackson
Grambling State
43.03
1
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
1:25.44
2
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:26.42
2
3
Relay Team
Jack Yates
1:27.32
2
4
Relay Team
DeSoto
1:27.35
2
5
Relay Team
Alief Elsik
1:27.62
2
6
Relay Team
Chester W Nimitz
1:28.78
2
7
Relay Team
Lancaster
1:29.44
1
8
Relay Team
Cedar Hill
1:29.45
2
9
Relay Team
CC Carroll
1:29.51
1
10
Relay Team
Beaumont Ozen
1:29.81
1
11
Relay Team
Spring
1:30.23
1
12
Relay Team
Westlake
1:30.32
1
13
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
1:30.66
1
14
Relay Team
Beaumont Central
1:31.12
1
15
Relay Team
San Antonio Wagn
1:32.50
1
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Authorle
,
Hicks
,
McDuffy
North Shore Seni
1:26.56
2
2
Thomas
,
Wilhite
,
Bolton
,
Lee
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:26.57
6
3
Echols
,
White
,
Wilson
,
ingram
DeSoto
1:27.63
3
4
Naseer
,
Morrison
,
Jones
,
Caston
Alief Elsik
1:27.82
3
5
Brown
,
Morris
,
Limbrick
,
Harris
Jack Yates
1:27.89
5
6
Brown
,
Palin
,
Young
,
Lighten
Chester W Nimitz
1:28.59
3
7
Acy
,
Matthews
,
Gonzalez
,
Creer
Cedar Hill
1:28.65
5
8
Gasway
,
Mullins
,
Owens
,
Vigier
La Marque
1:29.89
6
9
Quezergu
,
Arnold
,
Valadez
,
Turner
CC Carroll
1:30.10
2
10
Brooks
,
Taylor
,
Detana
,
Washingt
Humble Atascocit
1:30.24
6
11
Brown
,
Cross
,
Malbroug
,
Martin
Beaumont Central
1:30.37
6
12
James
,
Richards
,
Brown
,
Nelson
Beaumont Ozen
1:30.38
2
13
Sowells
,
Taylor
,
Hinson
,
Gilbert
Lancaster
1:30.66
2
14
Petry
,
Williams
,
Riggins
,
Roberts
Spring
1:30.73
3
15
Sullivan
,
Kindred
,
Houston
,
Martin
San Antonio Wagn
1:30.93
6
16
Barker
,
Harris
,
Carter
,
Christop
Westlake
1:30.95
1
17
Williams
,
Brown
,
Johnson
,
Watson
Houston Eisenhow
1:30.97
5
18
Dickey
,
Clemmons
,
Connerly
,
Burrieso
Humble
1:31.08
4
19
Edwards
,
Johnson
,
Hoyt
,
Wiley
Houston MacArthu
1:31.16
4
20
Johnson
,
Massey
,
Sanon
,
Julien
Walter L Cohen
1:31.34
1
21
Harris
,
Joseph
,
McCormic
,
Fares
Katy Mayde Creek
1:31.42
1
22
Burch
,
Childs
,
Thomas
,
Blackshi
Cypress Ridge
1:32.05
4
23
Townsend
,
Postell
,
Guillory
,
Jenkins
Spring Westfield
1:32.38
1
24
Harris
,
Hobley
,
Grayson
,
Menard
Humble Summer Cr
1:32.70
3
25
Parker
,
James
,
Sherman
,
Wheeler
Crockett
1:32.74
1
26
POSEY
,
DAVIS
,
LEE
,
TALLEY
W W Samuell
1:32.77
1
27
Wilburn
,
Scott
,
Broussar
,
Griggs
Houston Reagan
1:32.77
1
28
Brooks, Caldwell,
White,ed, Terrell
Richardson Berkn
1:33.33
5
29
Hayes
,
Martinez
,
Brown
,
Carpente
Houston Westbury
1:34.45
1
30
Jonathan
,
White
,
Gibson
,
Justin
La Porte
1:35.25
2
31
Lewis
,
Murphy
,
Meama
,
Smith
Round Rock Austi
1:36.21
3
32
Ben
,
Bowens
,
Gibson
,
Mckenzie
Sterling
1:37.40
3
33
Lunz
,
Volk
,
McGough
,
Pratt
Lutheran-South
1:37.60
4
34
Busby
,
Jones
,
Gill
,
Carr
Jesse H Jones Sr
1:37.94
6
35
Simmons
,
Johnson
,
Bell
,
Lewellin
Hamshire Fannett
1:39.48
4
--
Washingt
,
White
,
Allen
,
Gibson
FB Thurgood Mars
DNF
4
Mens 4x200m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redrick
,
Swift
,
Collins
,
Williams
Texas Southern
1:25.01
2
2
Butler
,
Byrd
,
Lubin
,
Franklin
Alabama State
1:26.49
1
3
Malave
,
Harris
,
Boyd
,
Robinson
Houston Baptist
1:26.82
2
4
Henry
,
Smith
,
hill
,
shelling
Kansas City
1:26.91
2
5
Kelly
,
Guice
,
Vance
,
Walton
Jackson State
1:28.55
2
6
Jenkins
,
Washingt
,
Holiday
,
Elarms
Austin Concordia
1:30.66
1
7
scott
,
asberry
,
kimmons
,
blakemor
Kansas City
1:31.01
1
8
Baltazar
,
Murphy
,
Keith
,
Williams
Grambling State
1:31.19
2
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Chester W Nimitz
3:19.21
2
2
Relay Team
DeSoto
3:19.28
2
3
Relay Team
Alief Elsik
3:19.98
2
4
Relay Team
Lancaster
3:20.30
2
5
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
3:24.52
1
6
Relay Team
Westlake
3:24.69
2
7
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
3:24.74
2
8
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:25.47
1
9
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
3:25.58
1
10
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
3:26.85
1
11
Relay Team
Round Rock Austi
3:27.05
1
12
Relay Team
Arlington Bowie
3:27.26
1
13
Relay Team
Houston Westbury
3:27.89
1
14
Relay Team
Humble
3:31.30
1
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stovall
,
Drayden
,
pryor
,
Jones
DeSoto
3:17.97
3
2
Campbell
,
Lackey
,
Palin
,
Young
Chester W Nimitz
3:18.73
1
3
Morrison
,
Bynum
,
Caston
,
Coleman
Alief Elsik
3:19.48
5
4
McElroy
,
McDuffy
,
Davis
,
Authorle
North Shore Seni
3:20.50
2
5
Batiste
,
Mayes
,
Limbrick
,
Morris
Jack Yates
3:20.97
3
6
Anderson
,
Gilbert
,
Wilson
,
Jones
Lancaster
3:21.45
1
7
Beyette
,
Washingt
,
Taylor
,
Semien
Humble Atascocit
3:21.56
2
8
Broughto
,
Winn
,
Willingh
,
Resilard
Westlake
3:23.14
2
9
Williams
,
Jackson
,
Palmer
,
Gibson
FB Thurgood Mars
3:24.95
4
10
Fusilier
,
Sannoh
,
Allen
,
Bonney
Houston Lamar
3:25.04
1
11
Simmons
,
Mosley
,
Thomas
,
Wilhite
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:25.32
3
12
Keller
,
Wells
,
Postell
,
Emesih
Spring Westfield
3:25.84
5
13
Patterso
,
Jackson
,
Listenbe
,
Douglas
Arlington Bowie
3:28.22
3
14
Garrett
,
Purchase
,
Meama
,
Jenkins
Round Rock Austi
3:28.30
2
15
Dickey
,
Connerly
,
White
,
Holliday
Humble
3:28.35
4
16
O'Conner
,
Brown
,
Turner
,
Carpente
Houston Westbury
3:30.23
1
17
Eaton
,
Williams
,
Smith
,
Moore
James Madison
3:30.86
5
18
Marshall
,
Brooks
,
Brown
,
McCullum
Richardson Berkn
3:30.94
5
19
Salazar
,
Blount I
,
Quezergu
,
Chatonda
CC Carroll
3:31.34
1
20
Sanchez
,
Wolf
,
Handsbor
,
Jones
Crockett
3:31.75
5
21
Carter, Jackson,
Galloway, Gibbs
Houston Washingt
3:34.01
2
22
Singleto
,
Massey
,
Sanon
,
Julien
Walter L Cohen
3:35.18
1
23
Abdullah
,
Campbel
,
DeOchoa
,
Cline
Katy Mayde Creek
3:38.61
3
24
Reyna
,
Rodrigue
,
Chavez
,
Morales
Houston Reagan
3:44.89
3
25
LEE
,
POSEY
,
TALLEY
,
DAVIS
W W Samuell
3:48.86
4
26
Wellbroc
,
Foreman
,
Miller
,
Shy
Home Schooled
3:49.90
1
27
Baker
,
Davis
,
Moman
,
Rushing
Sterling
3:52.45
2
Mens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lacroix
,
Lacroix
,
Collins
,
Holmes
Texas Southern
3:12.35
2
2
Brady
,
Walton
,
Senegal
,
Guice
Jackson State
3:12.84
2
3
Murphy
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Williams
Grambling State
3:13.33
2
4
Smith
,
Williams
,
James
,
Lewis
Prairie View A&M
3:18.65
2
5
Bradley
,
Hayes
,
Johnson
,
Shurbet
Rice
3:19.04
1
6
Deveaux
,
Graham
,
Neilly
,
Stephens
Southwest Christ
3:21.19
2
7
Peek
,
Butler
,
Byrd
,
Franklin
Alabama State
3:22.34
2
8
Donelson
,
Samples
,
Overshow
,
Levels
Prairie View A&M
3:22.99
1
9
Harris
,
Boyd
,
Brittian
,
Montoya
Houston Baptist
3:23.98
1
10
Varella
,
Wilson
,
Evans
,
Lowe
Jackson State
3:25.04
2
11
Batiste,
,
Bowers
,
Malone
,
Randel
Houston Communit
3:30.06
1
12
Brown
,
Douglas
,
Pipkin
,
Solomon
Prairie View A&M
3:31.75
1
13
Berry
,
Grimm
,
Lungs
,
Thomas
Wiley
3:36.68
1
--
Aplon
,
Manning
,
Pittman
,
Sinclair
Huston-Tillotson
DNF
2
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raskosky
,
Wakeland
,
Troxclai
,
Patson
Strake Jesuit Co
8:01.57
1
2
Garcia
,
McElroy
,
Harvison
,
Shelton
North Shore Seni
8:25.54
1
3
Floores
,
Guillory
,
Scully
,
Friedric
Round Rock Austi
8:35.35
1
4
Matthews
,
Skrovane
,
Medina
,
Alba
St Thomas
8:39.44
1
5
Willingh
,
Estimee
,
Shiver
,
Willingh
Westlake
8:40.99
1
6
White
,
White
,
Connerly
,
Mcgee
Humble
8:48.49
1
7
Cole
,
Warner
,
Sims
,
Thomas
Walter L Cohen
8:59.98
1
8
Tesfai
,
Carter
,
Pierott
,
Davis
Houston Westbury
9:08.68
1
9
O'Neal
,
Christia
,
Simmons
,
McDaniel
Jack Yates
9:37.13
1
10
Shy
,
Penderga
,
Trapp
,
Dulworth
Home Schooled
9:48.55
1
Mens 4x800m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor
,
Pope
,
Price
,
Leaks
Grambling State
7:44.87
1
2
Atkins
,
Evans
,
McIntosh
,
Thomas
Jackson State
8:10.48
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez
,
Bennett
,
Clavon
,
Tesfai
Houston Westbury
3:32.91
4
2
Hewitt
,
Smith
,
Turner
,
Drayden
DeSoto
3:36.96
4
3
Porter
,
Patterso
,
Jackson
,
Douglas
Arlington Bowie
3:36.96
3
4
Walker
,
Thompson
,
Semien
,
Coleman
Alief Elsik
3:38.02
1
5
Brant
,
Moorer
,
Carmicha
,
Troxclai
Strake Jesuit Co
3:41.06
3
6
Ford
,
Mayberry
,
Hellen
,
Powers
FB Thurgood Mars
3:41.88
1
7
Stevenso
,
Nunn
,
Coleman
,
Richards
Cedar Hill
3:43.78
1
8
Collins
,
Young
,
Thomas
,
Harvison
North Shore Seni
3:45.12
3
9
Martin
,
Malbroug
,
Robinson
,
Morris
Beaumont Central
3:46.02
3
10
Kindle
,
Bell
,
Simmons
,
Stafford
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:47.33
3
11
Mouton
,
Jones
,
Hernande
,
Castille
St Thomas
3:47.37
2
12
Newbold
,
Taylor
,
Taylor
,
Beasley
Lancaster
3:47.49
1
13
Sutherla
,
Aguileri
,
Eldridge
,
Van Mech
Awty Internation
3:50.61
2
14
Menard
,
Bissoon
,
Sharp
,
Lecense
Humble Summer Cr
3:51.43
4
15
Amos
,
Crowe
,
Gaines
,
Hadnot
Chester W Nimitz
3:51.88
4
16
Irvin
,
Beaver
,
Dancy
,
Moore
Ft. Bend Willowr
3:53.16
3
17
Lockett
,
Williams
,
Bryant
,
Simmons
Jack Yates
3:53.71
3
18
Burrieso
,
Clemmons
,
White
,
Mcgee
Humble
3:54.96
3
19
Burks
,
White
,
Madison
,
Miller
Houston Eisenhow
3:55.75
1
20
Harris
,
Givens
,
Willingh
,
Stubbs
Westlake
4:00.12
2
21
Simmons
,
Smith
,
Riley
,
Guerrero
Hamshire Fannett
4:03.03
2
22
Gibbs
,
Byars
,
Shakir
,
Washingt
Houston Washingt
4:05.37
4
23
TALLEY
,
PRICE
,
CARRILLO
,
BROWN
W W Samuell
4:23.77
4
--
Jones, White,ed,
Brown, Gayle
Richardson Berkn
DNF
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baltazar
,
Keith
,
Williams
,
Price
Grambling State
3:24.15
1
2
Williams
,
Levels
,
Lewis
,
James
Prairie View A&M
3:26.45
1
3
Butler
,
Byrd
,
Franklin
,
Peek
Alabama State
3:27.90
1
4
Murphy
,
Hall
,
Leaks
,
Taylor
Grambling State
3:30.71
1
5
McKenzie
,
Pittman
,
Manning
,
Aplon
Huston-Tillotson
3:31.89
1
6
Vick
,
Lacroix
,
Mc Gee
,
Brown
Texas Southern
3:38.06
1
7
Batiste,
,
Bowers
,
Malone
,
Randel
Houston Communit
3:43.50
1
8
Holiday
,
Jenkins
,
Elarms
,
McDermot
Austin Concordia
3:53.45
1
Mens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patson
,
Moorer
,
Raskosky
,
Novelli
Strake Jesuit Co
10:39.02
1
2
Lewis
,
Fusilier
,
Allen
,
O'Conor
Houston Lamar
10:55.35
1
3
Garcia
,
Thomas
,
Harvison
,
Shelton
North Shore Seni
11:10.15
1
4
Aguilera
,
Claypool
,
Mosley
,
avina
La Porte
11:15.71
1
5
Friedric
,
Parinell
,
Scully
,
Haug
Round Rock Austi
11:26.50
1
6
Hawk
,
Liu
,
Hawk
,
Coulter
St Thomas Episco
11:45.53
1
7
Relay Team
Westlake
12:06.47
1
8
O'Neal
,
Simmons
,
Bryant
,
McDaniel
Jack Yates
12:49.37
1
9
Shy
,
Trapp
,
Thornton
,
Penderga
Home Schooled
12:56.27
1
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denver, Chris
Galena Park
55-01.00
(16.79m)
1
2
Collins, Aviante
Ft. Bend Willowr
54-07.00
(16.64m)
1
3
Williams, Jayland
Galena Park
53-05.50
(16.29m)
1
4
Young, Daryn
Spring
49-05.00
(15.06m)
1
5
zorrell, Ezell
Humble
48-03.50
(14.72m)
1
6
Ross, Edward
Chester W Nimitz
47-09.50
(14.57m)
1
7
Jubtu, Abdole
Strake Jesuit Co
47-06.50
(14.49m)
1
8
Glass, Seth
Houston Eisenhow
46-09.50
(14.26m)
1
9
Burrell, Josh
Fort Bend Ridge
46-00.50
(14.03m)
1
10
Ezji, Obi
Strake Jesuit Co
44-04.50
(13.53m)
1
11
Johnson, Deanadre
Humble
43-09.50
(13.35m)
1
12
Wilson, Nick
Ft. Bend Hightow
43-04.50
(13.22m)
1
13
Mitchell, Jamaahal
Chester W Nimitz
43-00.50
(13.12m)
1
14
Farley, Darnell
Lancaster
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
15
Singleton, Emmanuel
Alief Elsik
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
--
Thorton, Dion
Houston Westside
ND
(--)
1
--
Bolden, Quenten
Jack Yates
ND
(--)
1
--
Henderson, TraVaughn
Alief Elsik
ND
(--)
1
--
Beaver, Phillip
Ft. Bend Willowr
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Alonzo
Houston Lamar
169-04.50
(51.63m)
1
2
Denver, Chris
Galena Park
162-01
(49.40m)
1
3
Simmons, Rodrick
Galena Park
155-05
(47.37m)
1
4
Schearer, Karl
Strake Jesuit Co
149-03
(45.49m)
1
5
Davis, Ieron
Kashmere Senior
146-05
(44.63m)
1
6
Lambert, Kurt
Alief Elsik
145-00
(44.20m)
1
7
Burrell, Josh
Fort Bend Ridge
140-06
(42.82m)
1
8
zorrell, Ezell
Humble
137-04
(41.86m)
1
9
Farley, Darnell
Lancaster
130-09
(39.85m)
1
10
Johnson, Deanadre
Humble
127-00.50
(38.72m)
1
11
Henderson, TraVaughn
Alief Elsik
126-11
(38.68m)
1
12
Barbosa, Carlos
Strake Jesuit Co
125-10
(38.35m)
1
13
Glass, Seth
Houston Eisenhow
118-09
(36.20m)
1
14
Beaver, Phillip
Ft. Bend Willowr
114-02
(34.80m)
1
15
Burgess, Tommy
Chester W Nimitz
109-10
(33.48m)
1
--
Nelson, Dante
James Madison
ND
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Darrell
James Madison
ND
(--)
1
--
Bolden, Quenten
Jack Yates
ND
(--)
1
--
Bush, Larry
Chester W Nimitz
ND
(--)
1
--
Collins, Aviante
Ft. Bend Willowr
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Austin, Alexis
ST Marcus HS
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Kyle, Clinon
Beaumont Central
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
3
Duffield, Jacorin
Randall Air Forc
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Whitley, Jamal
Spring Westfield
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Bell, Trevor
Hamshire Fannett
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Gonzalez, LaQuivionte
Cedar Hill
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Steward, Dominique
Galena Park
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Thompson, Carrington
Houston Lamar
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Woodbury, Joseph
Westlake
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Blackshire, Erroll
Cypress Ridge
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Cook, Tony
DeSoto
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Nedd, Darrell
Humble Summer Cr
NH
(--)
1
--
Givens, Dylan
Westlake
NH
(--)
1
--
Ayuba, Andrew
Alief Elsik
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Dominick
FB Thurgood Mars
NH
(--)
1
--
Zamora, Ishmael
Alief Elsik
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, D
Humble
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, D.A
Humble
NH
(--)
1
--
Stevenson, Robert
Houston Eisenhow
NH
(--)
1
--
Fulgham, Leon
Cedar Hill
NH
(--)
1
--
Hilliard, James
Pflugerville
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Harris, Devion
Prairie View A&M
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Lewis, Sean
Grambling State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Randle, Chris
Austin Concordia
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Trotter, Reginald
Prairie View A&M
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Staples, Jonathan
Houston Baptist
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Adams, Jeffery
Alabama State
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Dewaylon
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Otoo, Solomon
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Anthony
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
--
Clifford, Jason
Austin Concordia
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Jonathan
CC Carroll
23-04.00
(7.11m)
-2.3
1
2
Asekun, Olabanji
Cedar Hill
22-00.00
(6.71m)
-3.6
1
3
Burrell, Cameron
Fort Bend Ridge
21-10.50
(6.67m)
-1.7
1
4
Bushay, Anthony
Spring
21-10.00
(6.65m)
-4.8
1
5
Gaines, Andrew
Spring Westfield
21-09.50
(6.64m)
-2.5
1
6
Newbold, La'Darius
Lancaster
21-07.00
(6.58m)
-1.2
1
7
McDuffy, Larry
Galena Park
21-05.50
(6.54m)
-3.0
1
8
Butler, Quentin
CC Carroll
21-02.50
(6.46m)
-2.3
1
9
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
21-01.50
(6.44m)
-3.2
1
10
Martin, Trayvon
San Antonio Wagn
21-01.00
(6.43m)
-3.7
1
11
Carter, Daryl
Houston Washingt
21-00.50
(6.41m)
-0.9
1
12
Fares, Basil
Katy Mayde Creek
20-08.50
(6.31m)
-3.6
1
13
Barlow, Dashune
Cedar Hill
20-07.00
(6.27m)
-2.5
1
14
Watkins, Amir
Ft. Bend Willowr
20-06.00
(6.25m)
-1.3
1
15
Mathews, Derrick
Galena Park
20-04.00
(6.20m)
-3.2
1
16
White, Cameron
DeSoto
20-03.00
(6.17m)
-2.6
1
16
Prater, Dontrel
Beaumont Ozen
20-03.00
(6.17m)
+2.2
1
18
Omutungwashe, Sharif
Alief Elsik
19-11.00
(6.07m)
-2.2
1
19
Greenleaf, Aaron
Humble
19-09.00
(6.02m)
-1.9
1
19
Christopher, Jonquille
Westlake
19-09.00
(6.02m)
-1.0
1
21
Hilliard, James
Pflugerville
19-08.00
(5.99m)
-0.4
1
22
Shaw, Jonathan
Caesar Chavez
19-07.00
(5.97m)
-2.0
1
23
Burch, James
Cypress Ridge
19-06.50
(5.96m)
-2.4
1
24
Shaw, Desmine
Austin Eastside
19-05.00
(5.92m)
-1.7
1
25
Smith, D.A
Humble
19-04.75
(5.91m)
-2.2
1
26
Smith, Terrell
Round Rock Austi
19-04.00
(5.89m)
-4.2
1
27
Lerch, Miles
St Thomas
19-03.00
(5.87m)
-2.1
1
28
Caldwell, Trey
Richardson Berkn
19-02.50
(5.85m)
-2.8
1
29
rasberry, emmanuel
Houston Eisenhow
19-01.00
(5.82m)
-1.5
1
30
Colbert, Darrel
Houston Lamar
18-11.00
(5.77m)
-2.1
1
31
leonard, omar
CC Carroll
18-07.50
(5.68m)
-1.9
1
32
Darby, Kamon
Beaumont Central
18-07.00
(5.66m)
-2.3
1
33
Gibbs, William
Houston Washingt
18-04.00
(5.59m)
-2.1
1
34
Bonney, John
Houston Lamar
18-02.50
(5.55m)
-2.6
1
35
Jones, Quincy
Richardson Berkn
18-02.00
(5.54m)
-3.6
1
36
Crampton, Ryan
Ft. Bend Hightow
17-09.00
(5.41m)
-3.2
1
37
DAVIS, RODRICK
W W Samuell
17-07.00
(5.36m)
-3.5
1
38
McCormick, Troy
Katy Mayde Creek
17-06.00
(5.33m)
-3.2
1
39
Jones, Miles
St Thomas
17-01.00
(5.21m)
-2.8
1
40
Nickson, Everett
Houston Reagan
16-11.00
(5.16m)
-0.9
1
41
Zamora, Ishmael
Alief Elsik
16-08.00
(5.08m)
-1.9
1
42
Medrano, Christian
Austin Eastside
16-07.00
(5.05m)
-2.6
1
43
Johnson, Melvin
Walter L Cohen
16-06.00
(5.03m)
-1.5
1
44
Chase, Julian
CC Carroll
16-05.00
(5.00m)
-2.9
1
--
Surrell, Malcolm
Arlington Bowie
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Resilard, Yvens
Westlake
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reddick, Damien
Walter L Cohen
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Childs, Rendrick
Cypress Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Griggs, Joseph
Houston Reagan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mims, Demarquis
Lancaster
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Kourtney
Beaumont Ozen
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Josh
Round Rock Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Kendle
Southern-Baton R
7.36m w
(24'1.75)
+2.1
1
2
Daniels, Jonathin
Unattached
7.14m w
(23'5)
+3.2
1
3
Waller, Deangelo
Grambling State
7.09m w
(23'3)
+3.0
1
4
Scott, Darius
Southern-Baton R
6.79m w
(22'3.25)
+3.2
1
5
Albert, Joshua
Southern-Baton R
6.78m
(22'2.75)
+1.7
1
6
asberry, malcolm
Kansas City
6.71m
(22'0)
+1.9
1
7
Lewis, Sean
Grambling State
6.69m w
(21'11.25)
+2.7
1
8
Otoo, Solomon
Grambling State
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.9
1
9
Joiner, Jacorey
Prairie View A&M
6.61m w
(21'8)
+3.1
1
10
Chanette, Leonard
Prairie View A&M
6.55m w
(21'5.75)
+3.4
1
11
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
6.53m w
(21'5)
+3.7
1
12
Wilson, Rashad
Prairie View A&M
6.52m
(21'4.5)
+0.3
1
13
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
6.42m w
(21'0.75)
+3.1
1
14
Spooner, Mark
Jackson State
6.40m w
(20'11.75)
+2.2
1
15
Manning, Jasper
Texas College
6.37m w
(20'10.75)
+2.3
1
16
Edwards, C.J.
Texas College
6.24m w
(20'5.5)
+2.9
1
17
Jackson, Brennen
Prairie View A&M
6.23m
(20'5.25)
+1.2
1
18
Senegal, Allen
Jackson State
6.20m w
(20'4)
+2.8
1
19
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
Southwest Christ
6.18m
(20'3.25)
+1.2
1
20
Long, Stevin
Prairie View A&M
6.13m w
(20'1.25)
+2.1
1
21
Holiday, Marion
Austin Concordia
5.99m w
(19'7.75)
+2.8
1
22
Jones, Sydney
Wiley
5.95m w
(19'6.25)
+2.4
1
23
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
5.83m
(19'1.5)
+1.6
1
24
Banks, Lecoalton
Texas College
5.24m
(17'2.25)
+1.0
1
25
McCampbell, Robert
Southern-Baton R
5.01m
(16'5)
+0.2
1
--
Barnes, Adolphus
Paul Quinn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Devante
Galena Park
48-02.00
(14.68m)
-3.8
1
2
Asekun, Olabanji
Cedar Hill
44-07.00
(13.59m)
-2.9
1
3
Drayden, Dominique
DeSoto
44-01.00
(13.44m)
-2.2
1
4
Martin, Trayvon
San Antonio Wagn
43-11.00
(13.39m)
-1.7
1
5
Jenkins, Landon
Westlake
43-10.00
(13.36m)
-1.2
1
6
Bell, Trevor
Hamshire Fannett
43-04.00
(13.21m)
-0.8
1
7
Barlow, Dashune
Cedar Hill
43-01.50
(13.14m)
-2.7
1
8
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
42-07.50
(12.99m)
-2.1
1
9
Bynum, Jerry
Alief Elsik
42-07.00
(12.98m)
-2.8
1
10
Quick, Matthew
Westlake
42-02.00
(12.85m)
-1.9
1
11
Omutungwashe, Sharif
Alief Elsik
42-01.00
(12.83m)
-3.4
1
12
McDuffy, Larry
Galena Park
41-09.00
(12.73m)
-1.8
1
13
Patterson, Jordan
Arlington Bowie
41-06.00
(12.65m)
-1.3
1
14
Smith, D.A
Humble
41-05.00
(12.62m)
-1.9
1
15
Blackshire, Erroll
Cypress Ridge
40-10.50
(12.46m)
-1.4
1
16
Darby, Kamon
Beaumont Central
40-07.00
(12.37m)
-1.9
1
16
Bushay, Anthony
Spring
40-07.00
(12.37m)
-1.8
1
18
Smith, Terrell
Round Rock Austi
40-05.50
(12.33m)
-0.2
1
19
Malbrough, Landon
Beaumont Central
40-05.00
(12.32m)
-1.7
1
20
Colbert, Darrel
Houston Lamar
39-04.00
(11.99m)
-2.2
1
20
Parinella, Nick
Round Rock Austi
39-04.00
(11.99m)
-1.3
1
22
Shaw, Desmine
Austin Eastside
39-02.00
(11.94m)
-1.3
1
23
rasberry, emmanuel
Houston Eisenhow
39-00.00
(11.89m)
-2.0
1
24
Thompson, Carrington
Houston Lamar
38-11.00
(11.86m)
-2.6
1
25
Postell, Dominique
Spring Westfield
38-05.00
(11.71m)
-1.9
1
26
Mims, Demarquis
Lancaster
38-03.50
(11.67m)
-1.6
1
27
Gibbs, William
Houston Washingt
37-10.00
(11.53m)
-2.0
1
28
leonard, omar
CC Carroll
37-07.00
(11.46m)
-1.7
1
29
Allan, Jordan
Katy Mayde Creek
37-06.50
(11.44m)
-2.8
1
30
Sellers, Kaylon
Beaumont Ozen
37-05.50
(11.42m)
-3.0
1
31
Reddick, Damien
Walter L Cohen
37-05.00
(11.40m)
-2.4
1
32
Skillern, Dominique
Katy Mayde Creek
36-04.00
(11.07m)
-3.1
1
--
Chase, Julian
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clay, Jafari
Spring Westfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Raymond
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Farmer, Devontrius
Arlington Bowie
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCord, Allen
Houston Washingt
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Quincy
Richardson Berkn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Jakobi
Beaumont Ozen
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Newbold, La'Darius
Lancaster
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
15.36m w
(50'4.5)
+2.6
1
--
AMIMASHAUN, AYO
Unattached
14.71m
(48'3)
-1.0
1
2
Chanette, Leonard
Prairie View A&M
14.68m w
(48'1.75)
+2.6
1
3
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
14.64m w
(48'0.25)
+2.9
1
4
Woodland, Dandre
Southern-Baton R
14.39m w
(47'2.5)
+3.5
1
5
Jackson, Brennen
Prairie View A&M
14.38m
(47'2)
+1.5
1
6
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
13.92m w
(45'8)
+3.8
1
7
Owes, Joseph
Southern-Baton R
13.86m w
(45'5.5)
+3.7
1
8
Smith, Stanley
Texas Southern
13.74m
(45'0.75)
+1.9
1
9
Lewis, Sean
Grambling State
13.53m
(44'4.5)
+1.9
1
10
Wilson, Rashad
Prairie View A&M
13.34m w
(43'9)
+2.7
1
11
flores, michael
Kansas City
13.14m w
(43'1.25)
+2.6
1
--
Barnes, Adolphus
Paul Quinn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Collins, Brandon
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
12.26
-2.5
2
2
Duncan, Kiersten
Cypress Ridge
12.42
-2.5
2
3
Ehiemua, Shahira
FB Thurgood Mars
12.44
-2.5
2
4
Blount, Aminah
Westlake
12.53
-2.5
2
5
Meekins, Courtney
Houston Bellaire
12.56
-2.5
2
6
Harvey, Rushell
Houston Westside
12.77
-3.4
1
7
Jones, Jasinique
Houston Eisenhow
12.81
-3.4
1
8
Gabriel, Shakendra
Cedar Hill
12.87
-2.5
2
9
Emeodi, Judy
Round Rock Austi
13.09
-3.4
1
10
Brown, Bealoved
Beaumont Ozen
13.21
-3.4
1
11
Moran, Sandra
Ft. Bend Hightow
13.25
-3.4
1
12
Lawson, Kinsley
Westlake
13.42
-3.4
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Craishia
Katy Mayde Creek
12.28
-2.8
9
2
Ehiemua, Shahira
FB Thurgood Mars
12.30
-2.8
1
3
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
12.32
-1.5
6
4
Gabriel, Shakendra
Cedar Hill
12.35
-1.2
7
5
Meekins, Courtney
Houston Bellaire
12.42
-1.2
7
6
Meeks, Ariel
W W Samuell
12.53
-3.5
5
7
Duncan, Kiersten
Cypress Ridge
12.58
-3.1
11
8
Blount, Aminah
Westlake
12.61
-3.1
11
9
Brown, Bealoved
Beaumont Ozen
12.66
-2.4
4
10
Jones, Jasinique
Houston Eisenhow
12.68
-3.6
10
11
Smith, Crystal
Cedar Hill
12.68
-3.5
5
12
Emeodi, Judy
Round Rock Austi
12.70
-2.8
1
13
Lawson, Kinsley
Westlake
12.72
-2.4
4
14
Harvey, Rushell
Houston Westside
12.77
-4.4
2
15
Moran, Sandra
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.92
-2.8
9
16
Shorter, Marceta
Houston Eisenhow
12.94
-1.5
6
17
Wright-Foley, Alexandria
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.94
-2.8
1
18
Works, Davina
Round Rock
12.97
-3.2
8
19
Daniels, Shakera
Spring Westfield
12.99
-4.4
2
20
Kirby, Miller
Houston Westside
13.00
-2.4
4
21
Jackson, Camry
CP Vista Ridge
13.13
-3.6
10
22
Buckner, Raven
Episcopal
13.15
-3.2
8
23
Davis, Avionna
Humble Summer Cr
13.16
-3.3
3
24
Nelson, Stephanie
Judson
13.21
-2.8
9
25
Hamid, Anisa
Rosenberg Lamar
13.26
-2.8
1
26
Fontenot, Jameka
Beaumont Ozen
13.33
-1.5
6
27
Hickman, Autumn
San Antonio Wagn
13.34
-4.4
2
28
Iloanya, Nicole
Arlington Bowie
13.37
-3.5
5
29
Bradley, Courtney
Galena Park
13.39
-1.5
6
30
Moore, Dayisha
Cypress Ridge
13.39
-3.1
11
31
Gordon, Angelica
Judson
13.41
-3.3
3
32
Hawkins, Taniqua
San Antonio Wagn
13.41
-3.1
11
33
Shy, Kristie
Home Schooled
13.44
-4.4
2
34
Duenez, Reagan
Leander
13.48
-2.8
1
35
Patrick, Sierra
Austin Lake Trav
13.49
-3.5
5
36
Butler, Alexus
Episcopal
13.55
-3.2
8
37
Lawrence, Paige
Arlington Bowie
13.62
-3.6
10
38
Trimble, Davonna
CC Carroll
13.65
-3.3
3
39
Martinez, Kristen
Katy Mayde Creek
13.67
-2.4
4
40
Berkhaulter, A'Driana
Lancaster
13.68
-4.4
2
41
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
13.68
-3.2
8
42
Plummer, Ashlee
Humble Summer Cr
13.71
-3.5
5
43
Foley, Precious
Alief Taylor
13.72
-3.3
3
44
Coby, Eboni
Lancaster
13.76
-3.2
8
45
Jacobs, Lashae
Sterling
13.82
-4.4
2
46
Murphy, Emily
CC Carroll
13.85
-1.5
6
47
Stinson, Sasha
Leander
13.89
-2.4
4
47
Butler, Briana
FB Thurgood Mars
13.89
-1.5
6
49
Miller, Maya
Houston Bellaire
13.98
-3.6
10
50
Kalu, Kelechi
Alief Taylor
13.98
-4.4
2
51
Oke, Dara
Round Rock Austi
14.00
-2.8
9
52
okaphor, oso
W W Samuell
14.08
-1.2
7
53
Maher, Jacqueline
Lutheran-South
14.08
-2.4
4
54
Tarry, Jacoir
Sterling
14.17
-3.2
8
55
Ross, Da'Shieree
Channelview
14.18
-3.2
8
56
Walker, Maggie
Incarnate Word H
14.20
-3.2
8
57
Moore, Cora
Cypress Ridge
14.22
-3.3
3
58
Wiggins, Janay
Round Rock
14.23
-3.1
11
59
Price, Mecca
Incarnate Word H
14.29
-1.2
7
60
Williams, Mikayla
CC Carroll
14.31
-2.8
1
61
Hughes, Callie
Home Schooled
14.43
-3.6
10
62
Simmons, Cheyanne
CC Carroll
15.08
-2.8
9
63
Brooks, Jonnecia
James Madison
15.11
-4.4
2
64
Lawson, Inesha
Houston Math S&T
15.77
-2.8
9
65
Smith, Frantasia
Houston Math S&T
16.51
-1.2
7
66
Richardson, Kianna
Jesse H Jones Sr
17.27
-2.4
4
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lowery, Santana
Huston-Tillotson
11.83
-1.0
2
2
Okwaro, Francesca
Texas Southern
11.99
-1.0
2
3
Jones, Tokeyah
Alabama State
12.11
-1.0
2
4
Rolle, Tia
Alabama State
12.26
-1.0
2
5
Harris, Kirsten
Southwest Christ
12.27
-1.0
2
6
Sims, Jazzmin
Southern-Baton R
12.35
-1.0
2
7
Williams, Skyla
Grambling State
12.44
-1.0
2
8
Hopkins, Jaime
Huston-Tillotson
12.57
-2.7
1
9
Springer, Candace
Rice
12.68
-2.7
1
10
Howard, Allegra
Southwest Christ
12.69
-2.7
1
11
Johnson, Julieta
Huston-Tillotson
12.73
-2.7
1
12
Brooks, Jamie
Alabama State
12.73
-2.7
1
13
Wilson, April
Wiley
12.97
-2.7
1
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lowery, Santana
Huston-Tillotson
12.00
-1.3
5
2
Okwaro, Francesca
Texas Southern
12.13
-1.2
1
3
Rolle, Tia
Alabama State
12.17
-2.4
2
4
Jones, Tokeyah
Alabama State
12.21
-0.8
3
5
Sims, Jazzmin
Southern-Baton R
12.35
-1.3
5
6
Lee, Latrice
Alabama State
12.42
-1.3
5
7
Harris, Kirsten
Southwest Christ
12.45
-0.8
3
8
Williams, Skyla
Grambling State
12.57
-2.4
2
9
Howard, Allegra
Southwest Christ
12.61
-1.2
1
10
Springer, Candace
Rice
12.69
-2.4
2
11
Johnson, Julieta
Huston-Tillotson
12.75
-1.3
5
12
Hopkins, Jaime
Huston-Tillotson
12.77
-1.2
1
13
Wilson, April
Wiley
12.86
-0.8
3
14
Duckworth, Ashanti
Grambling State
12.86
-0.8
3
15
Tavernier, Asha
Alabama State
12.87
-1.2
1
16
Brooks, Jamie
Alabama State
12.88
-2.4
2
17
Hatten, Treasurie
Wiley
12.88
-2.2
4
18
Parker, Kayante
Southern-Baton R
12.90
-0.8
3
19
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
13.02
-1.2
1
20
Fowler, Brittany
Grambling State
13.05
-2.2
4
21
carter, jasmine
Kansas City
13.08
-1.2
1
22
Williams, Arteshia
Jackson State
13.10
-0.8
3
23
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
13.25
-2.2
4
24
Warren, Kirneshia
Prairie View A&M
13.26
-0.8
3
25
Green, Anquiette
Texas College
13.55
-1.3
5
26
Jones, Karissa
Huston-Tillotson
13.60
-1.3
5
27
Suggs, Stephanie
Texas Southern
13.63
-0.8
3
28
McMillian, Meagan
Wiley
13.90
-1.3
5
29
Logan, Tamara
Texas College
13.96
-2.4
2
30
Williams, Brittany
Southern-Baton R
14.02
-1.3
5
--
Pavin, Ilana
Grambling State
FS
-2.2
4
--
Newbold, Javonda
Grambling State
FS
-2.2
4
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
24.61
-2.3
3
2
Duncan, Kiersten
Cypress Ridge
24.77
-2.3
3
3
Blount, Aminah
Westlake
24.92
-2.3
3
4
Mitchell, Akeyla
CC Carroll
25.03
-2.3
3
5
Harvey, Rushell
Houston Westside
25.06
-0.3
5
6
Collins, Ashley
Rosenberg Lamar
25.25
-0.9
1
7
Sims, Raquel
Galena Park
25.26
-0.9
1
8
Brown, Bealoved
Beaumont Ozen
25.46
-0.3
5
9
Fluker, Nia
Christway
25.68
-2.3
3
10
Landry, Mona
Galena Park
25.98
-1.9
9
11
Handy, Gabriella
Houston Lamar
26.01
-2.3
3
12
Carter, Tiaira
San Antonio Wagn
26.02
-2.3
3
13
Emeodi, Judy
Round Rock Austi
26.03
-0.3
5
14
Miles, Daijonae
FB Thurgood Mars
26.10
-0.3
5
15
Lee, Ra'nell
Beaumont Central
26.11
-0.3
5
16
OKEREKE, ONYEOMA
W W Samuell
26.16
-2.3
3
17
Meekins, Courtney
Houston Bellaire
26.17
-1.9
9
18
Brooks, Jasmine
Pflugerville
26.23
-0.9
1
19
Williams, Shania
Cedar Hill
26.68
-1.5
10
20
Jackson, Camry
CP Vista Ridge
26.71
-1.8
6
21
Nolan, Mandy
Rosenberg Lamar
26.92
-2.9
11
22
Fields, Summor
Ft. Bend Hightow
27.04
-1.9
9
23
Flores, Alexis
Lancaster
27.11
-1.5
10
24
Owens, Marrissa
James Madison
27.12
-0.9
1
25
Glover, Dezha
Ft. Bend Hightow
27.15
-1.5
10
26
Martinez, Kelli
Katy Mayde Creek
27.17
-2.4
2
27
Buckner, Raven
Episcopal
27.24
-1.5
10
28
Diribe, Chizorbam
Alief Taylor
27.29
-2.1
8
29
McCants, Jasmine
Spring Westfield
27.32
-1.5
10
30
Patrick, Sierra
Austin Lake Trav
27.39
-1.8
6
31
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
27.43
-2.1
8
32
Nwanko, Chioma
Episcopal
27.44
-2.9
11
33
Shy, Kristie
Home Schooled
27.44
-2.1
8
34
Pattie, Eliza
Cypress Ridge
27.45
-2.4
2
35
Norwood, Keke
Round Rock Austi
27.59
-1.5
10
36
Moore, Ebony
Round Rock
27.61
-1.9
9
37
Ross, Jessyca
Katy Mayde Creek
27.67
-2.4
2
38
Duenez, Reagan
Leander
27.84
-2.1
8
39
Coby, Eboni
Lancaster
27.89
-0.9
1
40
Gray, Jacori
Houston Lamar
27.92
-2.9
11
41
McCullum, Dasia
Houston Eisenhow
27.97
-0.9
1
42
Thomas, Markesha
San Antonio Wagn
28.06
-2.9
11
43
Gordon, Danielle
Judson
28.12
-2.4
2
44
Freeborn, Jasmin
Lutheran-South
28.12
-2.1
7
45
Jabbie, Kadie
Alief Elsik
28.15
-1.5
10
46
Coleman, Camyrn
Westlake
28.17
-2.9
11
47
Johnson, Jazmin
Judson
28.36
-2.4
2
48
Williams, Neshiera
Cedar Hill
28.43
-1.9
9
49
Crawford, Kallie
Round Rock
28.47
-2.1
8
50
Sheppard, Diayja
Arlington Bowie
28.48
-1.9
9
51
Swint, Mikkosha
Sterling
28.57
-2.0
4
52
Robinson, Brianna
Houston Bellaire
28.60
-2.1
7
53
Mba, Chinasa
Alief Taylor
28.81
-2.4
2
54
Miller, Amanda
Home Schooled
29.00
-2.0
4
55
Henderson, Nicole
McDonogh 35
29.20
-2.9
11
56
Stinson, Sasha
Leander
29.21
-1.8
6
57
Butler, Briana
FB Thurgood Mars
29.30
-1.9
9
58
Gray, Kailynn
Arlington Bowie
29.40
-1.5
10
59
Ruffin, Chantel
Galena Park
29.43
-2.1
7
60
Deese, Taylor
Channelview
29.67
-1.8
6
61
Stocks, Jasmine
Cypress Ridge
29.70
-2.1
8
62
Pequeno, Viviana
CC Carroll
29.81
-2.1
7
63
Mirelez, Maricela
CC Carroll
30.44
-2.0
4
64
Conner, Tanisha
Sterling
32.58
-1.8
6
Womens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Raina
Jackson State
24.86
-2.0
4
2
Sims, Jazzmin
Southern-Baton R
25.06
-2.0
4
3
Morant, Velma
Southwest Christ
25.62
-2.0
4
4
Woodburn, Samantha
Southwest Christ
25.63
-2.0
4
5
Browne, Quyanna
Alabama State
25.71
-1.5
3
6
Barrie, Fatima
Huston-Tillotson
25.73
-1.5
3
7
Byrd, Erynne
Alabama State
26.16
-1.5
3
8
Wasson, Brianna
Texas Southern
26.44
-3.7
2
9
Hughes, Bryttni
Texas Southern
26.48
-3.7
2
10
Wilson, April
Wiley
26.56
-2.5
1
11
Foster, Disa
Houston Baptist
26.78
-3.7
2
12
Anderson, Maya
Southern-Baton R
26.79
-3.7
2
13
Hatten, Treasurie
Wiley
26.88
-2.5
1
14
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
26.93
-3.7
2
15
carter, jasmine
Kansas City
26.95
-1.5
3
16
jackson, vantazia
Kansas City
27.05
-2.0
4
17
Chambers, Tyrisha
Alabama State
27.15
-2.0
4
18
Young, Whitney
Huston-Tillotson
27.31
-3.7
2
19
Meyers, Jade
Southern-Baton R
28.00
-2.5
1
20
McClendon, marlesha
Kansas City
28.17
-3.7
2
21
Green, Anquiette
Texas College
28.31
-2.5
1
22
Hudson, Whitney
Wiley
28.96
-2.5
1
23
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
29.13
-2.5
1
24
Jones, Karissa
Huston-Tillotson
29.18
-3.7
2
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fluker, Nia
Christway
56.01
1
2
Collins, Ashley
Rosenberg Lamar
56.21
1
3
McCoy, Tyneisha
Houston Lamar
57.15
1
4
Nwanko, Chioma
Episcopal
57.37
1
5
Hatchett, Jessica
Montgomery
58.11
1
6
Garlic, Darian
Ft. Bend Hightow
59.18
1
7
Curtis, Loreal
Lutheran-South
59.53
1
8
Dozier, May
FB Thurgood Mars
1:02.78
1
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Fluker, Nia
Christway
54.73
9
2
Collins, Ashley
Rosenberg Lamar
55.74
1
3
Curtis, Loreal
Lutheran-South
56.11
10
4
Nwanko, Chioma
Episcopal
56.16
7
5
McCoy, Tyneisha
Houston Lamar
56.49
8
6
Hatchett, Jessica
Montgomery
56.91
2
7
Dozier, May
FB Thurgood Mars
57.89
6
8
Garlic, Darian
Ft. Bend Hightow
58.12
8
9
Clark, Evelyn
Judson
58.18
7
10
Miller, Jasmine
FB Thurgood Mars
58.35
3
11
Wright, Laketria
Judson
58.59
11
12
Fields, Summor
Ft. Bend Hightow
58.65
1
13
Herron, Daranesha
Houston Westside
58.91
1
14
Clay, Ka'Variel KC
Cedar Hill
58.92
6
15
Wangui, Stephanie
Leander
59.02
7
16
Cisse, Matyndia Corinne
Leander
59.09
9
17
Young, Myorca
Houston Lamar
59.54
5
18
Nelson, Ladaria
San Antonio Wagn
59.55
3
19
Kyser, Ashlee
Cypress Ridge
59.63
9
20
Duncan, Kiersten
Cypress Ridge
59.64
4
21
Anderson, Geneva
Round Rock
59.69
11
22
Flores, Alexis
Lancaster
59.70
8
23
Morgan, Tatanysha
Katy Mayde Creek
59.79
2
24
Taylor, Barbra
Alief Taylor
59.95
3
25
Sherman, Zariah
Houston Eisenhow
59.98
10
26
Whaley, Ravoshia
Beaumont Central
1:00.19
1
27
Bethea, Leslie
Spring Westfield
1:00.58
8
28
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
1:00.59
8
29
Irvin, Quandrisha
James Madison
1:00.79
6
30
Butler, Alexus
Episcopal
1:01.38
5
31
Williams, Renika
Beaumont Ozen
1:01.40
9
32
Walker, Symone
Westlake
1:01.57
2
33
Adebo, Tosin
Round Rock Austi
1:01.78
9
34
Crowther, Alysse
Channelview
1:01.82
2
35
Leonard, Bri Antreya
Rosenberg Lamar
1:02.27
5
36
Crook, Cydney
Houston Westside
1:02.43
11
37
Jabbie, Kadie
Alief Elsik
1:02.43
1
38
Reese, Amelia
Houston Eisenhow
1:02.47
10
39
Lucas, Deseray
James Madison
1:02.67
11
40
Newsom, Barbara
Lutheran-South
1:02.70
4
41
Grant, Wallencia
Liberty
1:02.87
11
42
Miller, Amanda
Home Schooled
1:03.03
7
43
Highsmith, Keanna
Spring
1:03.06
11
44
Brooks, Jasmine
Pflugerville
1:03.08
5
45
Fowler, Madison
Round Rock Austi
1:03.45
7
46
Gray, Kailynn
Arlington Bowie
1:03.60
3
47
Carroll, Mariah
Galena Park
1:03.69
7
48
Mangum, Chelsie
Cypress Ridge
1:04.51
6
49
Alexander, Meridith
Westlake
1:04.55
2
50
Greer, Cherish
Beaumont Central
1:05.04
3
51
Grady, Jordan
Lancaster
1:05.08
2
52
Sato, Carissa
Round Rock
1:05.66
5
53
Washington, Kayleigh
Beaumont Ozen
1:05.71
11
54
Rue, Neonte'
Spring
1:06.21
3
55
Hirs, Liz
Awty Internation
1:06.37
5
56
Ruffin, Chantel
Galena Park
1:06.69
3
57
Jarret, Brianna
Alief Taylor
1:06.90
4
58
Ross, Da'Shieree
Channelview
1:07.72
7
59
Evans, Emerald
Alief Elsik
1:07.77
3
60
Stockton, Lauren
Incarnate Word H
1:08.33
1
61
Marek, Jenna
Rogers
1:08.55
4
62
Grygar, Jaycie
Rogers
1:08.80
2
63
Melgoza, Stephanie
CC Carroll
1:09.23
1
64
Jackson, Terrika
Humble Summer Cr
1:10.05
8
65
Saefke, Shelby
Montgomery
1:10.51
6
66
Moreno, Francisca
Cypress Ridge
1:10.64
10
67
Casares, Gabrielle
Houston Math S&T
1:12.04
8
68
Cleveland, Ingrid
San Antonio Wagn
1:13.56
10
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Raina
Jackson State
54.03
1
2
Hylton, Donna-Lee
Southwest Christ
54.25
1
3
Dodd, Morgan
Grambling State
55.81
1
4
Lyons, Sarah
Rice
55.84
1
5
Evans, Jasmine
Jackson State
56.28
1
6
Gilbert, Melanie
Southern-Baton R
57.76
1
7
Bailey, Deonna
Jackson State
58.44
1
8
Wasson, Brianna
Texas Southern
59.14
1
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hylton, Donna-Lee
Southwest Christ
54.77
5
2
Sanders, Raina
Jackson State
55.50
4
3
Lyons, Sarah
Rice
56.76
2
4
Dodd, Morgan
Grambling State
56.79
4
5
Wasson, Brianna
Texas Southern
57.50
5
6
Gilbert, Melanie
Southern-Baton R
57.65
1
7
Bailey, Deonna
Jackson State
57.66
2
8
Evans, Jasmine
Jackson State
57.87
2
9
Browne, Quyanna
Alabama State
58.03
5
10
Beckford, Peta-Gay
Southwest Christ
58.75
3
11
Abadom, Zelda
Houston Baptist
58.83
3
12
Newton, Mary
Southern-Baton R
58.90
4
13
Stone, Jasmine
Huston-Tillotson
59.02
1
14
Lapoole, Brittany
Grambling State
59.08
2
15
Bryant, Sharonda
Houston Baptist
59.16
1
16
Gould, Laporshia
Grambling State
59.35
1
17
Foster, Disa
Houston Baptist
59.48
4
18
Parker, Kayante
Southern-Baton R
59.56
5
19
Nwora, Lillian
Rice
59.74
3
20
Hughes, Bryttni
Texas Southern
1:00.26
1
21
Heard, Trichelle
Kansas City
1:00.71
3
22
Wagenaar, Megan
Austin Concordia
1:02.05
2
23
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
1:02.36
2
24
Young, Whitney
Huston-Tillotson
1:02.49
4
25
Brooks, Angel
Prairie View A&M
1:02.61
3
26
Daniels, Danielle
Wiley
1:03.39
5
27
Meyers, Jade
Southern-Baton R
1:03.45
5
28
Pringle, Alison
Austin Concordia
1:03.70
1
29
Epperson, Nia
Houston Baptist
1:04.16
4
30
Moore, Keneisha
Wiley
1:05.28
4
31
Lamb, Jawanna
Wiley
1:05.61
2
32
Voigt, Christine
Austin Concordia
1:14.39
3
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wangui, Stephanie
Leander
2:17.61
1
2
Cisse, Matyndia Corinne
Leander
2:18.05
1
3
Watts, C'Arra
Spring
2:19.63
1
4
Guerin, Bria
Houston Lamar
2:20.01
1
5
Terrell, Ariel
Westlake
2:23.40
1
6
SEHY, AUTUMN
Texarkana Texas
2:24.29
1
7
Gantt, Olivia
Houston Lamar
2:26.47
1
8
Timourian, Brianna
Round Rock Austi
2:26.74
1
9
Sierra, Selena
Channelview
2:27.11
1
10
Moody, Alyssa
Round Rock
2:29.24
1
11
Hudson, Lauren
Round Rock
2:30.09
1
12
Miller, Sarah
Leander
2:30.17
1
13
Mendoza, Jessica
Rogers
2:30.78
1
14
Whaley, Ravoshia
Beaumont Central
2:31.63
1
15
Cleveland, Ingrid
San Antonio Wagn
2:32.11
1
16
Flores, Alexis
Lancaster
2:32.37
1
17
Judge, Jocelyn
Katy Mayde Creek
2:32.97
1
18
Roy, Tierra
Rosenberg Lamar
2:35.78
1
19
Ledvina, Kirby
Houston Bellaire
2:36.01
1
20
Sato, Carissa
Round Rock
2:36.85
1
21
Gobert, Shynesa
Galena Park
2:37.13
1
22
Lucky, Kyshara
Lancaster
2:39.78
1
23
Doni, Cendra
James Madison
2:40.22
1
24
Gordon, Alicia
Lancaster
2:41.36
1
25
Stockton, Lauren
Incarnate Word H
2:41.54
1
26
Deese, Taylor
Channelview
2:44.28
1
27
Zespy, Alisha
Alief Taylor
2:45.48
1
28
Lewis, Ravon
FB Thurgood Mars
2:47.38
1
29
JEMINEZ, ESTRELLA
Galena Park
2:48.77
1
30
Johnson, Adrian
CP Vista Ridge
2:53.29
1
31
Coleman, Meghan
James Madison
3:03.47
1
32
Willet, Taylor
James Madison
3:04.40
1
33
Thornton, Lynette
Home Schooled
3:04.72
1
Womens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Altidor, Lutrisha
Alabama State
2:15.57
1
2
Kelly, Breana
Alabama State
2:16.52
1
3
Derilus, Kesia
Alabama State
2:16.95
1
4
Washington, Ameesha
Grambling State
2:17.26
1
5
Gilbert, Melanie
Southern-Baton R
2:17.68
1
6
McGowan, Tierra
Texas Southern
2:18.71
1
7
Alexander, Tieshia
Grambling State
2:19.12
1
8
Newton, Mary
Southern-Baton R
2:20.44
1
9
Vinson, Christina
Grambling State
2:22.08
1
10
Brooks, Angel
Prairie View A&M
2:22.33
1
11
Gooch, Courtney
Alabama State
2:22.85
1
12
Wagenaar, Megan
Austin Concordia
2:22.94
1
13
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
2:24.19
1
14
Hill, Asia
Grambling State
2:24.25
1
15
Smith, Soyong
Alabama State
2:24.92
1
16
Pringle, Alison
Austin Concordia
2:25.55
1
17
Caldwell, Toyre
Texas Southern
2:26.18
1
18
Stewart, Anecia
Grambling State
2:26.63
1
19
Luke, Courtney
DFW All-Star
2:26.86
1
20
Pinkston, Shariece
Southern-Baton R
2:28.57
1
21
Hodges, Raheema
Alabama State
2:30.70
1
22
Welch, Sabrina
Jackson State
2:35.07
1
23
Brown, Ilissa
Austin Concordia
2:44.42
1
24
Harmon, Latiera
Texas Southern
2:44.56
1
25
Menendez, Ashley
DFW All-Star
2:45.91
1
26
Rowlette, Caitlin
Austin Concordia
2:47.64
1
27
Voigt, Christine
Austin Concordia
2:47.78
1
Womens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitt, Jessica
Houston Baptist
4:46.48
1
2
Derilus, Kesia
Alabama State
4:47.88
1
3
Haavikko, Hanna
Unattached
4:49.02
1
4
Mason, Sarah
Rice
4:53.01
1
5
Washington, Ameesha
Grambling State
4:53.82
1
6
Miller, Lindsay
Rice
4:55.47
1
7
Alexander, Tieshia
Grambling State
4:56.56
1
8
Kelly, Breana
Alabama State
4:58.28
1
9
Segovia, Anagabriel
DFW All-Star
4:59.56
1
10
Hamilton, Alka
Jackson State
5:03.16
1
11
Vinson, Christina
Grambling State
5:03.63
1
12
Gooch, Courtney
Alabama State
5:05.77
1
13
Hodges, Raheema
Alabama State
5:09.97
1
14
Hill, Asia
Grambling State
5:13.20
1
15
Stewart, Anecia
Grambling State
5:20.80
1
16
Welch, Sabrina
Jackson State
5:21.22
1
17
Smith, Soyong
Alabama State
5:26.34
1
18
Caldwell, Toyre
Texas Southern
5:26.96
1
19
Rowlette, Caitlin
Austin Concordia
5:27.18
1
20
Martel, Heather
Texas Southern
5:40.85
1
21
Gutierrez, Amanda
Rice
5:42.22
1
22
Brown, Ilissa
Austin Concordia
5:42.92
1
23
Harmon, Latiera
Texas Southern
6:17.60
1
Womens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Anne
St John's
5:20.30
1
2
Sierra, Selena
Channelview
5:20.84
1
3
Hardin, Samantha
Montgomery
5:23.16
1
4
Moody, Alyssa
Round Rock
5:26.03
1
5
Trammell, Darian
Arlington Bowie
5:26.51
1
6
Timourian, Brianna
Round Rock Austi
5:27.83
1
7
Beer, Taylor
Round Rock Austi
5:28.58
1
8
Weishaar, Paige
Incarnate Word H
5:31.10
1
9
Bradley, Cindy
Cypress Ridge
5:31.46
1
10
Reyes, Marisa
CC Carroll
5:31.88
1
11
Payne, Nicole
Incarnate Word H
5:34.53
1
12
McElhinney, Amelia
Round Rock Austi
5:34.87
1
13
Sullivan, Lauren
Round Rock Austi
5:53.97
1
Womens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Beer, Taylor
Round Rock Austi
5:20.89
1
2
Trammell, Darian
Arlington Bowie
5:23.34
1
3
Hardin, Samantha
Montgomery
5:26.77
1
4
Johnson, Anne
St John's
5:27.39
1
5
Quandt, Kathryn
Houston Christia
5:27.43
1
6
Boyd, Jena
Round Rock Austi
5:30.15
1
7
Reyes, Marisa
CC Carroll
5:30.71
1
8
Timourian, Brianna
Round Rock Austi
5:31.19
1
9
Moody, Alyssa
Round Rock
5:31.91
1
10
McElhinney, Amelia
Round Rock Austi
5:34.12
1
11
Sierra, Selena
Channelview
5:34.24
1
12
Weishaar, Paige
Incarnate Word H
5:34.95
1
13
Bradley, Cindy
Cypress Ridge
5:35.21
1
14
Sullivan, Lauren
Round Rock Austi
5:36.32
1
15
Romero, Nidia
Katy
5:36.42
1
16
Payne, Nicole
Incarnate Word H
5:37.12
1
17
Ralston, Karli
Rogers
5:37.72
1
18
Needle, Jessica
Cypress Ridge
5:40.96
1
19
Hunter, Julie
Humble Summer Cr
5:41.16
1
20
Randall, Brittany
Houston Eisenhow
5:41.19
1
21
May, Mary
Round Rock Austi
5:42.56
1
22
Gensel, Tamara
San Antonio Wagn
5:43.92
1
23
Messenger, Tiffany
Katy Mayde Creek
5:44.38
1
24
Coulter, Claire
St Thomas Episco
5:44.64
1
25
Almaguer, Victoria
CC Carroll
5:45.79
1
26
Telfer, Corie
Round Rock Austi
5:46.15
1
27
Oliver, Kaileigh
Montgomery
5:46.17
1
28
Punske, Zoe
Round Rock Austi
5:47.75
1
29
Judge, Jocelyn
Katy Mayde Creek
5:48.79
1
30
Lira, Adriana
Montgomery
5:49.01
1
31
McGough, Christine
St Thomas Episco
5:49.01
1
32
Wenzel, Amber
CC Carroll
5:49.55
1
33
Moya, Abigail
CC Carroll
5:51.52
1
34
Villareal, Sonia
Galena Park
5:53.79
1
35
Demerson, Dauncia
Alief Taylor
5:55.82
1
36
Ledvina, Kirby
Houston Bellaire
5:57.62
1
37
Dombkowski, Thea
Round Rock Austi
5:58.33
1
38
Tauriello, Teresa
Katy
6:01.28
1
39
Faustino, Bri
Incarnate Word H
6:02.09
1
40
Parker, Onaye
Ft. Bend Hightow
6:02.43
1
41
Reece, Sheray
Ft. Bend Hightow
6:03.62
1
42
Gordon, Alicia
Lancaster
6:06.50
1
43
Roy, Tierra
Rosenberg Lamar
6:11.54
1
44
Curiel, Mayra
Houston Math S&T
6:11.60
1
45
Brochu, Morgan
Houston Westside
6:12.20
1
46
Daniel, Julia
Incarnate Word H
6:15.94
1
47
Gutierrez, Aleisa
Alief Taylor
6:19.80
1
48
Zespy, Alisha
Alief Taylor
6:21.35
1
49
GONZALEZ, STEPHANIE
Galena Park
6:28.56
1
50
Carleton, Laken
Incarnate Word H
6:32.26
1
51
JEMINEZ, ESTRELLA
Galena Park
6:39.21
1
52
Almasri, Mariam
Houston Westside
6:58.87
1
53
Johnson, Adrian
CP Vista Ridge
7:05.00
1
54
Pineda, Osmayra
Houston Math S&T
7:24.17
1
Womens 3000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ulrich, Becca
Unattached
10:28.80
1
2
Haavikko, Hanna
Unattached
10:48.87
1
3
Jones, Shelby
Houston Baptist
10:53.46
1
4
Shulik, Emily
Houston Baptist
10:58.40
1
5
Rojas, Angela
Houston Baptist
10:59.24
1
6
Gooch, Courtney
Alabama State
11:05.72
1
7
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
11:20.93
1
8
Hamilton, Alka
Jackson State
11:22.53
1
9
Bula, Joli
Austin Concordia
11:26.11
1
10
Hodges, Raheema
Alabama State
11:29.79
1
11
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
11:42.91
1
12
Stewart, Anecia
Grambling State
11:54.27
1
13
Liddell, Brandy
Jackson State
12:31.43
1
14
Martel, Heather
Texas Southern
12:48.83
1
15
Cranford, Chelsea
Prairie View A&M
13:04.30
1
Womens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trammell, Darian
Arlington Bowie
11:42.22
1
2
Reyes, Marisa
CC Carroll
12:00.22
1
3
Sullivan, Lauren
Round Rock Austi
12:01.21
1
4
Telfer, Corie
Round Rock Austi
12:10.05
1
5
Hunter, Julie
Humble Summer Cr
12:10.62
1
6
Needle, Jessica
Cypress Ridge
12:13.90
1
7
Gomez, Gisselle
Katy Mayde Creek
12:16.10
1
8
Coulter, Claire
St Thomas Episco
12:17.21
1
9
Messenger, Tiffany
Katy Mayde Creek
12:18.19
1
10
Randall, Brittany
Houston Eisenhow
12:23.09
1
11
Punske, Zoe
Round Rock Austi
12:24.99
1
12
Perry, Amber
Katy
12:29.04
1
13
McGough, Christine
St Thomas Episco
12:35.73
1
14
Haring, Katie
Katy
12:39.24
1
15
Moya, Abigail
CC Carroll
12:44.18
1
16
Villareal, Sonia
Galena Park
12:44.91
1
17
Bradley, Cindy
Cypress Ridge
12:53.35
1
18
Gensel, Tamara
San Antonio Wagn
12:55.63
1
19
Fernandez, Alexandra
CC Carroll
12:58.51
1
20
Gonzalez, Kaliah
CC Carroll
12:58.89
1
21
Mendoza, Erika
Beaumont Central
13:20.83
1
22
Ferris, Danielle
Lutheran-South
13:48.98
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
JORDAN, TAIJE
Lancaster
14.89
-2.2
2
2
Savoie, Kayla
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.32
-2.2
2
3
mathis, jerissa
W W Samuell
15.43
-2.2
2
4
Smith, Bronte
Spring
15.49
-2.2
2
5
Elder, Khalyn
Alief Elsik
15.82
-2.7
1
6
Leffall, Jasmine
Cedar Hill
15.86
-2.7
1
7
Golden, Tiara
Lancaster
15.98
-2.7
1
8
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
16.06
-2.7
1
9
Thompson, Angelica
Houston Westside
16.17
-2.2
2
10
Bedrich, Lauren
Rogers
16.19
-2.7
1
11
Davis, Nichole
Kashmere Senior
16.21
-2.2
2
12
Wilson, Porschea
Round Rock
16.28
-2.7
1
13
Hearn, Mylana
FB Thurgood Mars
16.35
-2.2
2
14
Rollins, Nonde
Westlake
16.75
-2.7
1
15
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
25.95
-2.2
2
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Savoie, Kayla
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.34
nwi
3
2
JORDAN, TAIJE
Lancaster
15.41
-3.5
6
3
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
15.65
nwi
4
4
mathis, jerissa
W W Samuell
15.70
-2.0
5
5
Thompson, Angelica
Houston Westside
15.82
-2.0
5
6
Hearn, Mylana
FB Thurgood Mars
15.96
nwi
2
7
Davis, Nichole
Kashmere Senior
15.96
nwi
1
8
Smith, Bronte
Spring
16.02
nwi
1
10
Bedrich, Lauren
Rogers
16.03
nwi
4
9
Elder, Khalyn
Alief Elsik
16.03
nwi
3
11
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
16.24
nwi
2
12
Golden, Tiara
Lancaster
16.45
nwi
2
13
Wilson, Porschea
Round Rock
16.58
-3.5
6
14
Leffall, Jasmine
Cedar Hill
16.78
nwi
1
15
Hinkle, Carli
Round Rock Austi
16.85
nwi
3
16
Rollins, Nonde
Westlake
17.09
-2.0
5
17
Holliman, Rachel
Leander
17.56
nwi
1
18
Porter, Shaquavia
Westlake
17.75
-2.0
5
19
Taylor, Kayla
Humble Summer Cr
17.93
nwi
3
20
Trieu, Stephanie
Katy Mayde Creek
18.22
nwi
4
21
Taylor, Alison
Alief Taylor
18.42
-3.5
6
22
Bostick, Ricci
Round Rock Austi
19.53
-2.0
5
23
Uhegwu, Angela
Houston Lamar
20.39
nwi
4
24
Booker, Janae
James Madison
21.27
nwi
2
25
Audu, Enny
Katy Mayde Creek
21.93
nwi
1
--
Cole-Thomas, Sydney
Houston Lamar
FS
-3.5
6
--
Rodriguez, Christiana
Houston Waltrip
FS
nwi
2
--
Symone, Suarez
Rosenberg Lamar
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Frye, Candace
Jackson State
14.97
-2.4
2
2
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
15.00
-2.4
2
3
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
15.07
-2.4
2
4
Richardson, Fola
Alabama State
15.22
-2.4
2
5
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
15.22
-2.4
2
6
Stanford, Kimberly
Rice
15.32
-2.4
2
7
Byrd, Erynne
Alabama State
15.43
-1.9
1
8
Goodson, Amber
Houston Baptist
15.43
-2.4
2
9
Chambers, Tyrisha
Alabama State
15.58
-2.4
2
10
Suggs, Stephanie
Texas Southern
15.73
-1.9
1
11
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
15.75
-1.9
1
12
Tunstall, Sierra
Grambling State
15.98
-1.9
1
13
Bellock, Irikas
Grambling State
16.21
-1.9
1
14
Thomas, Evan
Jackson State
16.38
-1.9
1
Womens 100m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
14.93
-0.5
2
2
Stanford, Kimberly
Rice
15.01
-0.5
2
3
Frye, Candace
Jackson State
15.19
-1.2
1
4
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
15.19
-1.2
1
5
Goodson, Amber
Houston Baptist
15.29
-1.2
3
6
Chambers, Tyrisha
Alabama State
15.29
-1.2
1
7
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
15.45
-0.5
2
8
Richardson, Fola
Alabama State
15.67
-1.2
1
9
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
15.83
-1.2
3
10
Suggs, Stephanie
Texas Southern
15.86
-0.5
2
11
Byrd, Erynne
Alabama State
15.94
-1.2
3
12
Tunstall, Sierra
Grambling State
16.48
-1.2
3
13
Thomas, Evan
Jackson State
17.17
-0.5
2
14
Bellock, Irikas
Grambling State
17.27
-1.2
1
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JORDAN, TAIJE
Lancaster
43.99
2
2
Porter, Shaquavia
Westlake
44.98
2
3
Johnson, Alaysia
Spring Westfield
45.03
2
4
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
45.48
2
5
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
46.50
1
6
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
46.55
2
7
Bedrich, Lauren
Rogers
46.62
2
8
Gardner, DeAndrea
San Antonio Wagn
47.23
1
9
Perkins, Alicia
Alief Elsik
47.43
1
10
highsmith, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.48
2
11
Thompson, Angelica
Houston Westside
47.68
7
12
Austin, Darian
Round Rock Austi
47.90
3
13
Elder, Khalyn
Alief Elsik
48.03
6
14
Johnson, Brielle
Ft. Bend Hightow
48.28
3
15
Robinson, Kayla
San Antonio Wagn
48.80
2
16
Hearn, Mylana
FB Thurgood Mars
48.81
1
17
Struble, Tatianna
Round Rock
49.09
6
18
Golden, Tiara
Lancaster
49.43
6
19
Mayo, Khalysia
Spring Westfield
49.47
6
20
Moore, Lebrittney
Cypress Ridge
49.61
1
21
Trieu, Stephanie
Katy Mayde Creek
50.01
7
22
Boyd, Carneka
Westlake
50.05
5
23
Mumphrey, Bianca
Montgomery
50.17
6
24
Rodriguez, Christiana
Houston Waltrip
50.20
3
25
Dickerson, Taylor
Humble Summer Cr
50.23
7
26
Valdez, Elizabeth
CC Carroll
50.71
6
27
Lee, De'Lasia
Katy
50.75
3
28
Montelongo, Ariana
Incarnate Word H
50.88
5
29
Tunstall, Shera
CC Carroll
50.89
3
30
Holliman, Rachel
Leander
51.50
7
31
Lutz, Emily
Cypress Ridge
51.70
1
32
Childress, Elisabeth
Katy
52.47
7
33
Audu, Enny
Katy Mayde Creek
52.76
5
34
Taylor, Alison
Alief Taylor
53.19
7
35
Hirs, Liz
Awty Internation
53.75
4
36
Symone, Suarez
Rosenberg Lamar
55.26
5
37
Stewart, Antionette
Houston Westside
56.80
4
38
Wright, Shannon
FB Thurgood Mars
56.86
6
39
Booker, Janae
James Madison
1:00.20
4
Womens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frye, Candace
Jackson State
1:00.98
1
2
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
1:04.67
1
3
Anderson, Maya
Southern-Baton R
1:06.39
2
4
Tunstall, Sierra
Grambling State
1:06.55
1
5
Thomas, Evan
Jackson State
1:07.19
2
6
Fudge, Sabrina
Texas Southern
1:07.34
1
7
Chambers, Tyrisha
Alabama State
1:08.55
1
8
Doucett, Janessa
Southern-Baton R
1:10.31
2
9
Bellock, Irikas
Grambling State
1:15.85
2
10
Williams, Maria
Texas Southern
1:16.33
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ware
,
Landry
,
Bradley
,
Sims
North Shore Seni
47.55
2
2
Hill
,
Moran
,
Garlic
,
Savoie
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.64
2
3
Miles
,
Ehiemua
,
Dozier
,
Miller
FB Thurgood Mars
47.65
2
4
Aminah
,
Porter
,
Boyd
,
Lawson
Westlake
47.79
2
5
Johnson
,
Smith
,
Richards
,
Gabriel
Cedar Hill
47.80
2
6
Jones
,
Taylor
,
McCullum
,
Sherman
Houston Eisenhow
47.86
2
7
mathis
,
lyons
,
meeks
,
okereke
W W Samuell
48.30
2
8
Jackson
,
Thompson
,
Lane
,
Lenore
Houston Westbury
48.84
1
9
Hawkins
,
Carter
,
Hickman
,
Nelson
San Antonio Wagn
48.92
1
10
Morgan
,
Carney
,
Martinez
,
Washingt
Katy Mayde Creek
49.01
1
11
Slater
,
Phillips
,
Sowell
,
Green
Katy
49.48
1
12
Giles
,
Imagbe
,
Ahmad
,
Perkins
Alief Elsik
49.62
1
13
Booker
,
Hancock
,
Fontenot
,
Brown
Beaumont Ozen
49.70
1
14
Crawford
,
Works
,
Moore
,
Wilson
Round Rock
49.97
1
15
Burke
,
Bethea
,
McCants
,
Daniels
Spring Westfield
50.11
1
Womens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee
,
Jones
,
Brooks
,
Rolle
Alabama State
46.03
2
2
Fowler
,
Pavin
,
Williams
,
Newbold
Grambling State
46.14
2
3
Hopkins
,
Barrie
,
Johnson
,
Lowery
Huston-Tillotson
46.93
1
4
Goodson
,
Pressley
,
McGrew
,
Cooper
Houston Baptist
47.35
2
5
Stanford
,
Lyons
,
Springer
,
Martin
Rice
47.59
2
6
Mayhue, Okwaro,a,
Wasson, Fudge
Texas Southern
47.90
1
7
Moore
,
Wilson
,
McMillia
,
Hatten
Wiley
50.02
1
--
Howard
,
Beckford
,
Thomas
,
Harris
Southwest Christ
DNF
2
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
1:40.23
2
2
Relay Team
Houston Westbury
1:40.65
1
3
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:41.14
2
4
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
1:41.25
2
5
Relay Team
Lancaster
1:41.57
2
6
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
1:42.48
2
7
Relay Team
W W Samuell
1:42.72
1
8
Relay Team
Katy Mayde Creek
1:43.22
2
9
Relay Team
Round Rock
1:43.57
1
10
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
1:44.06
2
11
Relay Team
San Antonio Wagn
1:44.13
1
12
Relay Team
Cedar Hill
1:44.13
2
13
Relay Team
Corpus Christi W
1:44.88
1
14
Relay Team
Westlake
1:45.61
1
15
Relay Team
Alief Elsik
1:45.94
1
16
Relay Team
Round Rock Austi
1:48.68
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Miles
,
Ehiemua
,
Dozier
,
Miller
FB Thurgood Mars
1:40.86
4
2
Hill
,
Moran
,
Fields
,
Savoie
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:41.25
5
3
Ware
,
Landry
,
Bradley
,
Sims
North Shore Seni
1:41.63
5
4
McCullum
,
Taylor
,
Jones
,
Sherman
Houston Eisenhow
1:42.51
3
5
McCants
,
Jones
,
Johnson
,
Daniels
Spring Westfield
1:42.73
2
6
Berkhaul
,
Coby
,
Wilson
,
Ne'Ambri
Lancaster
1:43.11
4
7
Johnson
,
Smith
,
Clay
,
Gabriel
Cedar Hill
1:43.47
1
8
Morgan
,
Carney
,
Ennis
,
Washingt
Katy Mayde Creek
1:43.49
1
9
mathis
,
okereke
,
lyons
,
meeks
W W Samuell
1:43.63
2
10
Jackson
,
Thompson
,
Lane
,
Lenore
Houston Westbury
1:44.48
5
11
Coleman
,
Lawson
,
Boyd
,
mitchell
Westlake
1:44.72
3
12
Anderson
,
Turner
,
Moore
,
Struble
Round Rock
1:44.81
1
13
Giles
,
Imagbe
,
Johnson
,
Ahmad
Alief Elsik
1:45.04
1
14
Downie
,
Clark
,
Fox
,
Mitchell
Corpus Christi W
1:45.06
1
15
Carr
,
Deleon
,
Hinkle
,
Emeodi
Round Rock Austi
1:45.55
4
16
Thomas
,
Ward
,
Hickman
,
Hawkins
San Antonio Wagn
1:45.83
3
17
Washingt
,
Thompson
,
Miller
,
Yarbroug
Houston Westside
1:46.20
4
18
Slater
,
Phillips
,
Green
,
Pupo
Katy
1:46.36
3
19
Williams
,
Fontenot
,
Williams
,
Booker
Beaumont Ozen
1:46.78
5
20
Shepherd
,
Harris
,
Henderso
,
Knight
James Madison
1:47.54
2
21
Nelson
,
Hills
,
Gordon
,
Gordon
Judson
1:48.28
2
22
Randle
,
Miller
,
Robinson
,
Carter
Houston Bellaire
1:50.43
5
23
Thomas
,
Meador
,
Pequeno
,
Girdy
CC Carroll
1:50.66
3
24
Strickli
,
James
,
Lawrence
,
Gray
Arlington Bowie
1:50.83
2
25
Kelley
,
Baldwin
,
Semien
,
Guillory
Liberty
1:51.39
3
26
Greer
,
King
,
Harris
,
Young
Beaumont Central
1:51.49
1
27
Jacobs
,
Swint
,
Conner
,
Tarry
Sterling
1:57.30
5
28
McKinney
,
Bogan
,
Mukes
,
Roberts
Humble Summer Cr
2:02.90
2
Womens 4x200m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee
,
Rolle
,
Brooks
,
Jones
Alabama State
1:36.86
1
2
Howard
,
Thomas
,
Harris
,
Beckford
Southwest Christ
1:37.47
1
3
Duckwort
,
Pavin
,
Newbold
,
Griffin
Grambling State
1:38.65
1
4
Cooper
,
Haynes
,
McGrew
,
Pressley
Houston Baptist
1:39.78
1
5
Barrie
,
Lowery
,
Stone
,
Hopkins
Huston-Tillotson
1:41.02
1
--
carter
,
Heard
,
jackson
,
causey
Kansas City
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Westlake
3:54.67
2
2
Relay Team
San Antonio Wagn
3:56.25
2
3
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
3:56.60
2
4
Relay Team
Judson
3:58.16
2
5
Relay Team
Lancaster
3:58.44
2
6
Relay Team
Houston Westside
3:59.84
2
7
Relay Team
Alief Elsik
4:01.18
1
8
Relay Team
Leander
4:01.57
1
9
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
4:02.01
2
10
Relay Team
Houston Westbury
4:02.40
1
11
Relay Team
Round Rock
4:02.60
1
12
Relay Team
Round Rock Austi
4:02.86
1
13
Relay Team
Beaumont Ozen
4:02.92
1
14
Relay Team
Spring
4:09.18
1
15
Relay Team
Beaumont Central
4:14.17
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Aminah
,
Terrell
,
Porter
,
Walker
Westlake
3:52.93
5
2
Wright
,
Clark
,
Sanders
,
Moreno
Judson
3:54.97
3
3
Jordan
,
Flores
,
Grady
,
Wilson
Lancaster
3:55.20
3
4
Alexande
,
Gantt
,
McCoy
,
Young
Houston Lamar
3:56.77
1
5
Daniels
,
Johnson
,
Harris
,
Jones
Spring Westfield
3:56.78
2
6
Dozier
,
Miller
,
Miles
,
Ehiemua
FB Thurgood Mars
3:57.89
5
7
Crook
,
Harvey
,
Herron
,
Miller
Houston Westside
4:00.22
2
8
Nelson
,
Carter
,
Clevelan
,
Ward
San Antonio Wagn
4:01.06
4
9
Wangui
,
Cisse
,
Miller
,
Madrigal
Leander
4:02.22
4
10
Struble
,
Hudson
,
Anderson
,
Turner
Round Rock
4:03.38
5
11
Jackson
,
Lane
,
Lane
,
Lenore
Houston Westbury
4:04.41
4
12
Johnson
,
Austin
,
Carr
,
Deleon
Round Rock Austi
4:04.81
5
13
Johnson
,
Perkins
,
Johnson
,
Imagbe
Alief Elsik
4:05.12
3
14
Smith
,
Highsmit
,
cooper
,
Watts
Spring
4:06.73
4
15
Williams
,
Hancock
,
Williams
,
Brannon
Beaumont Ozen
4:09.61
2
16
Greer
,
Lee
,
King
,
Whaley
Beaumont Central
4:11.63
5
17
Shepherd
,
Lucas
,
Henderso
,
Irvin
James Madison
4:12.89
2
18
Tunstall
,
Girdy
,
Thomas
,
Kinnett
CC Carroll
4:15.56
5
19
Pattie
,
Johnson
,
Riley
,
Mangum
Cypress Ridge
4:18.16
1
20
Bedrich
,
Grygar
,
Ralston
,
Mendoza
Rogers
4:20.79
3
21
Clark
,
Downie
,
Valdez
,
Reyes
Corpus Christi W
4:21.17
1
22
Guillory
,
Kelley
,
Cook
,
Grant
Liberty
4:21.39
4
23
Weishaar
,
Montelon
,
Walker
,
Gillespi
Incarnate Word H
4:22.75
4
24
madden
,
houston
,
jones
,
okereke
W W Samuell
4:36.06
2
25
Miller
,
Hughes
,
Thornton
,
Cotton
Home Schooled
5:02.66
2
--
Gray
,
Sheppard
,
James
,
Lawrence
Arlington Bowie
DNF
3
Womens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lapoole
,
Pavin
,
Dodd
,
Newbold
Grambling State
3:43.99
2
2
Bailey
,
Evans
,
Frye
,
Sanders
Jackson State
3:47.01
2
3
Hylton
,
Morant
,
Beckford
,
Woodburn
Southwest Christ
3:51.08
2
4
Sims
,
Gilbert
,
Parker
,
Newton
Southern-Baton R
3:53.76
2
5
Lyons
,
Nwora
,
Cauthorn
,
Washingt
Rice
3:54.29
2
6
Wasson, Okwaro,a,
Hughes, McGowan
Texas Southern
3:55.27
1
7
Bryant
,
Abadom
,
Haynes
,
McGrew
Houston Baptist
3:55.83
2
8
Brooks
,
Bustamen
,
Bustamen
,
Gilbert
Prairie View A&M
4:03.80
1
9
Altidor
,
Brooks
,
Browne
,
Buford
Alabama State
4:03.95
2
10
Moore
,
Lamb
,
Daniels
,
Wilson
Wiley
4:17.06
1
--
Lawrence
,
Gardner
,
Epperson
,
Cooper
Houston Baptist
DNF
1
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Roberts
,
Fischer
,
Belton
Katy
9:56.60
1
2
Ware
,
Parker
,
Gilliams
,
Lane
Ft. Bend Hightow
10:02.72
1
3
Johnson
,
Boyd
,
McElhinn
,
May
Round Rock Austi
10:14.74
1
4
Gordon
,
Grady
,
Flores
,
Henderso
Lancaster
10:22.00
1
5
Jarret
,
Demerson
,
Taylor
,
Zespy
Alief Taylor
10:25.69
1
6
Johnson
,
Ihenacho
,
Locks
,
Johnson
Alief Elsik
10:29.57
1
7
O'Donnel
,
Garcia
,
Fernande
,
Almaguer
CC Carroll
10:33.98
1
8
Monroe
,
Malbrue
,
Jaroswes
,
Plietez
Houston Westbury
11:05.93
1
Womens 4x800m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Altidor, Kelly,
Derilus, Smith,yo
Alabama State
9:14.19
1
2
Washingt
,
Vinson
,
Hill
,
Alexande
Grambling State
9:22.08
1
3
Bustamen
,
Bustamen
,
Brooks
,
Gilbert
Prairie View A&M
10:21.30
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glover
,
Garlic
,
Lane
,
Ware
Ft. Bend Hightow
4:16.18
1
2
Diribe
,
Foley
,
Lewis
,
Demerson
Alief Taylor
4:17.41
3
3
Alexande
,
Gray
,
Gantt
,
Guerin
Houston Lamar
4:18.92
1
4
Sierra, Deese,
Redmon, Hill,edn
Channelview
4:22.98
2
5
Clark
,
Fox
,
Mitchell
,
Valdez
Corpus Christi W
4:26.72
2
6
Sato
,
Crawford
,
Hudson
,
Moody
Round Rock
4:29.05
2
7
Oke
,
Fowler
,
Adebo
,
McElhinn
Round Rock Austi
4:32.57
1
8
Hatchett
,
Bourlier
,
Saefke
,
Hardin
Montgomery
4:34.03
2
9
Horn
,
Adams
,
Carroll
,
Gobert
North Shore Seni
4:34.74
3
10
Pequeno
,
Murphy
,
Williams
,
Garcia
CC Carroll
4:35.00
3
11
Johnson
,
Clark
,
Smith
,
Gordon
Judson
4:37.16
1
12
Thomas
,
Robinson
,
Freeman
,
Clevelan
San Antonio Wagn
4:37.67
3
13
Walker
,
mitchell
,
Boyd
,
Coleman
Westlake
4:40.12
1
14
Perrin
,
Robinson
,
Carter
,
Ledvina
Houston Bellaire
4:41.51
2
15
Miller
,
Shy
,
Hughes
,
Shy
Home Schooled
4:49.02
1
16
Berkhaul
,
Coby
,
Jordan
,
Gordon
Lancaster
4:51.36
3
17
Hearn
,
Sanford-
,
Brock
,
Lewis
FB Thurgood Mars
4:55.03
3
18
Evans
,
Owens
,
Babatola
,
Doni
James Madison
4:59.85
2
19
Ampudia,
,
Douglas
,
Penny
,
Armstead
Houston Washingt
5:00.04
3
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duckwort
,
Pavin
,
Newbold
,
Alexande
Grambling State
4:05.71
1
2
Jones
,
Rolle
,
Lee
,
Derilus
Alabama State
4:06.52
1
3
Frye
,
Bailey
,
Sanders
,
Evans
Jackson State
4:08.71
1
4
Williams
,
Fowler
,
Dodd
,
Vinson
Grambling State
4:11.64
1
Womens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Vaughn-H
,
Roberts
,
Bailey
Katy
12:54.60
1
2
Johnson
,
Timouria
,
Boyd
,
Beer
Round Rock Austi
12:55.55
1
3
Barnett
,
Hatchett
,
Bourlier
,
Hardin
Montgomery
13:15.08
1
4
Dorneish
,
Henderso
,
Gordon
,
Lucky
Lancaster
13:57.44
1
5
Garcia
,
Kinnett
,
O'Donnel
,
Wenzel
CC Carroll
14:03.36
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Essence
Houston MacArthu
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
2
Johnson, Ashley
Westlake
40-10.00
(12.45m)
1
3
JONES, N.
Beaumont Ozen
39-01.50
(11.93m)
1
4
Gilliam, Gei
Ft. Bend Hightow
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
5
Taylor, Valory
FB Thurgood Mars
37-02.50
(11.34m)
1
6
Okafor, Jennifer
Alief Elsik
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
7
Goudea, Jasmone
Houston Bellaire
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
8
Owezie, Jessica
Leander
34-07.50
(10.55m)
1
9
Taylor, Marke'ya
Round Rock
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
10
McKenzie, Brittany
Round Rock
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
11
Dunn, Arvia
FB Thurgood Mars
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
12
Rowell, Syltrina
Judson
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
13
WHITEHEAD, KEDRA
Lancaster
31-00.00
(9.45m)
1
14
McClean, Kaitlyn
Channelview
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
--
Armstead, LaRon
Houston Washingt
ND
(--)
1
--
White, Dejshane
Beaumont Ozen
ND
(--)
1
--
Sanchez, Selena
Furr
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harris, Khadijhia
Lancaster
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilliam, Gei
Ft. Bend Hightow
138-03.50
(42.15m)
1
2
Rowell, Syltrina
Judson
138-00
(42.06m)
1
3
Morris, Caitlynn
Cypress Lakes
118-05
(36.09m)
1
4
Johnson, Ashley
Westlake
115-01
(35.08m)
1
5
WHITEHEAD, KEDRA
Lancaster
105-08.50
(32.22m)
1
6
Taylor, Marke'ya
Round Rock
93-02
(28.40m)
1
7
McKenzie, Brittany
Round Rock
93-00
(28.35m)
1
8
ELEYAR, O.
Alief Elsik
90-04
(27.53m)
1
9
Goudea, Jasmone
Houston Bellaire
88-05.50
(26.96m)
1
10
Taylor, Valory
FB Thurgood Mars
86-06.50
(26.38m)
1
11
JONES, N.
Beaumont Ozen
83-08
(25.50m)
1
12
Owezie, Jessica
Leander
79-08
(24.28m)
1
13
Harris, Khadijhia
Lancaster
78-11
(24.05m)
1
14
Dunn, Arvia
FB Thurgood Mars
78-08
(23.98m)
1
15
McClean, Kaitlyn
Channelview
76-11
(23.44m)
1
16
Sanchez, Selena
Furr
70-08.50
(21.55m)
1
--
Clayton, Iosha
Houston Westside
ND
(--)
1
--
Okafor, Jennifer
Alief Elsik
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Khalysia
Spring Westfield
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
May, Jardin
Arlington Bowie
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Smith, Motranique
Judson
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Patrick, Sierra
Austin Lake Trav
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Sheppard, Diayja
Arlington Bowie
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
Cook, Lauren
Liberty
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Hearn, Mylana
FB Thurgood Mars
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
BROOM, TROINEE
Lancaster
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Johannes, Hannah
Houston Lamar
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Haley, Diante'
Liberty
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Taylor, Kayla
Humble Summer Cr
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Cisse, Matyndia Corinne
Leander
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
16
Bostick, Ricci
Round Rock Austi
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
16
Pupo, Vivian
Katy
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
16
Tunstall, Shera
CC Carroll
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
16
Osborne, Briliante'
Galena Park
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
16
Clark, Johari
Judson
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
16
Riley, Nicole
Cypress Ridge
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Ricks, Bobbie
Spring
NH
(--)
1
--
Farwell, Spendricka
Spring
NH
(--)
1
--
Weatherspoon, Larrion
West Jefferson
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Mysteriah
Cypress Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Gutierrez, Miranda
CC Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Walton, Kiera
Cypress Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Rieden, Hannah
Austin Johns
NH
(--)
1
--
Ladner, Madison
Awty Internation
NH
(--)
1
--
Domena, Ajanay
Lancaster
NH
(--)
1
--
Haley, Shayne
Katy
NH
(--)
1
--
Hauger, Kathleen
Leander
NH
(--)
1
--
Andrews, Allyson
Houston Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Adedapo, Sha'de
James Madison
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boulware, Tanisha
Alabama State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Chambers, Tyrisha
Alabama State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Rush, Lachell
Southern-Baton R
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Cheatham, Callie
Texas Southern
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Clifford, Emma
Austin Concordia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Williams, Trisha
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hill, carissa
Ft. Bend Hightow
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+3.1
1
2
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
19-01.00
(5.82m)
+2.0
1
3
Brooks, Jasmine
Pflugerville
18-06.25
(5.65m)
+3.9
1
4
Nelson, Stephanie
Judson
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+2.4
1
5
Hatchett, Jessica
Montgomery
18-00.00
(5.49m)
+3.3
1
6
Johnson, Debra
Cedar Hill
17-11.50
(5.47m)
+1.5
1
7
Lewis, Patrice
Alief Taylor
17-11.00
(5.46m)
+2.0
1
8
highsmith, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
17-08.00
(5.38m)
+3.6
1
9
Coleman, Camyrn
Westlake
17-04.00
(5.28m)
+5.4
1
10
Landry, Mona
Galena Park
17-03.50
(5.27m)
+2.4
1
11
Horn, Desiree
Galena Park
17-02.50
(5.25m)
+3.4
1
12
Roberts, Asia
Humble Summer Cr
16-09.50
(5.12m)
+3.4
1
13
Fontenot, Jameka
Beaumont Ozen
16-08.50
(5.09m)
+1.2
1
13
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
16-08.50
(5.09m)
+2.4
1
15
Leffall, Jasmine
Cedar Hill
16-06.50
(5.04m)
+2.0
1
16
Mitchell, Akeyla
CC Carroll
16-05.50
(5.02m)
+2.8
1
17
Ross, Jessyca
Katy Mayde Creek
16-03.50
(4.97m)
+0.9
1
18
Crowther, Alysse
Channelview
16-02.00
(4.93m)
+1.5
1
19
Ransom, Jaime
Lancaster
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+2.2
1
20
Cofer, Shadona
San Antonio Wagn
2.25m
(7'4.5)
nwi
1
--
Newsom, Barbara
Lutheran-South
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Kabria
Humble Summer Cr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Walton, Bria
Spring Westfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Camry
CP Vista Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blount, Aminah
Westlake
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Norwood, Keke
Round Rock Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wiggins, Janay
Round Rock
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bethea, Leslie
Spring Westfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ross, Da'Shieree
Channelview
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hancock, Robyn
Beaumont Ozen
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mirelez, Maricela
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Jazmin
Judson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Rochelle
Beaumont Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lawrence, Paige
Arlington Bowie
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Greer, Cherish
Beaumont Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yarbrough, Elexsis
Houston Westside
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Shannon
FB Thurgood Mars
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hurst, Dashia
Lancaster
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sowell, Tristin
Katy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Valdez, Elizabeth
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Murphy, Emily
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Ashley
W W Samuell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Margaret
Tulsa
5.76m
(18'10.75)
-0.3
1
2
Doucett, Janessa
Southern-Baton R
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Nalls, Jade
Texas Southern
5.26m
(17'3)
-3.3
1
4
Williams, Arteshia
Jackson State
5.22m
(17'1.5)
-2.0
1
5
Harris, Britney
Texas Southern
5.14m
(16'10.25)
-1.3
1
6
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
5.06m
(16'7)
-1.9
1
7
Deveaux, Deandra
Southern-Baton R
5.06m
(16'7)
-1.1
1
8
Ashford, Omni
Houston Baptist
5.06m
(16'7)
-1.2
1
10
Richard, Tiffany
Southern-Baton R
4.92m
(16'1.5)
-2.0
1
9
Anderson, Maya
Southern-Baton R
4.92m
(16'1.5)
-1.4
1
11
Bellock, Irikas
Grambling State
4.81m
(15'9.25)
-1.4
1
12
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-1.7
1
13
Williams, Brittany
Southern-Baton R
4.70m
(15'5)
-1.9
1
14
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
4.65m
(15'3)
-2.0
1
15
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
4.63m
(15'2.25)
-2.8
1
16
Cheatham, Callie
Texas Southern
4.53m
(14'10.25)
-1.5
1
17
Jones, Mekenzi
Southern-Baton R
4.52m
(14'9.75)
-2.0
1
18
Mukweyi, Melinda
Wiley
4.26m
(13'11.5)
-1.5
1
--
Mitchell, Dominique
Paul Quinn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davenport, Adrina
Fossil Ridge
38-10.50
(11.85m)
+1.1
1
2
Hearn, Mylana
FB Thurgood Mars
37-09.00
(11.51m)
+3.2
1
3
Austin, Darian
Round Rock Austi
37-08.00
(11.48m)
+3.8
1
4
Carney, Taira
Katy Mayde Creek
36-08.00
(11.18m)
+1.8
1
5
Thompson, Sharde
Houston Westside
36-01.00
(11.00m)
-0.6
1
6
Ransom, Jaime
Lancaster
34-04.50
(10.48m)
+2.3
1
7
Boyd, Jermeka
Westlake
34-03.50
(10.45m)
+2.5
1
8
Hall, Keanu
Westlake
34-00.00
(10.36m)
+2.0
1
9
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
33-09.50
(10.30m)
+2.9
1
10
Pattie, Eliza
Cypress Ridge
33-06.50
(10.22m)
+2.6
1
11
Iloanya, Nicole
Arlington Bowie
32-09.50
(9.99m)
+2.6
1
12
Boston, Ta'Shea
San Antonio Wagn
32-05.50
(9.89m)
+2.2
1
13
Hurst, Dashia
Lancaster
32-05.00
(9.88m)
+2.7
1
14
Jabbie, Kadie
Alief Elsik
31-08.00
(9.65m)
+1.7
1
15
Mirelez, Maricela
CC Carroll
31-07.00
(9.63m)
+1.9
1
16
Cephus, Ariel
Humble Summer Cr
31-06.00
(9.60m)
+1.6
1
17
Stewart, Ashley
W W Samuell
31-03.00
(9.53m)
+1.5
1
18
Harris, Rochelle
Beaumont Central
30-09.50
(9.39m)
+0.9
1
18
Davis, Kabria
Humble Summer Cr
30-09.50
(9.39m)
+1.2
1
--
Downie, Aisha
CC Carroll
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lawrence, Paige
Arlington Bowie
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hollins, Etashate
Alief Elsik
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cofer, Shadona
San Antonio Wagn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Melgoza, Stephanie
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lee, Ra'nell
Beaumont Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Shannon
FB Thurgood Mars
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cisse, Matyndia Corinne
Leander
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grant, Wallencia
Liberty
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
mathis, jerissa
W W Samuell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nalls, Jade
Texas Southern
37-11.00
(11.56m)
-0.2
1
2
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
37-04.50
(11.39m)
-3.8
1
--
Williams, Trisha
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mukweyi, Melinda
Wiley
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ashford, Omni
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bellock, Irikas
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Mekenzi
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas
#southern
#relays
#high-school
More news
2011 Results - Texas Relays
129 shares:
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
,
Austin Eastside
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
2
2015
12
2014
3
2013
6
2012
17
5
2011
3
2010
4
2009
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#texas
#southern
#relays
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!